NAME OF CSO CIVIL SOCIETY ORGANIZATION OFFICERS NATURE OF BUSINESS GEOGRAPHIC
COORDINATE
WEB PUBLISHED DATE REVIEWED DATE APPROVED
SAN VICENTE DALENA NARANG –AY IA
• San Vicente, San Pablo, Isabela
Chairman: Jesus Madriaga
Boar of Directors: Elpidio Fernandez, Emilio Rivera
Secretary: Irene M. Padron,
Treasurer: Julpa Padron,
Auditor: Samuel M. Saguibo
Farming, Irrigation Services N17.47840
E121.87278
17-Jan-18
MINANGA-BUNGAD-DALENA AI
• Dalena, San Pablo, Isabela
President: Gina Gammaru
Vice-President: Nelson L. Tuliao
Board of Directors: Adelio E. Cabanilla, Alma Mansibang
Secretary: Cayetana M. Sipisip
Treasurer: Zenaida B. Soriano
Farming,
Irrigation Services
N17.46838
E121.84222
17-Jan-18
DALENA- FLAVIANO IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
• Dalena, San Pablo, Isabela
President: Orlando M. Curibang
Vice-President: Juan B. Gammaru
Board of Directors: Trinidad G. Soriano,
Oscar G. Laddaran
Secretary: Bernadette Tuliao
Treasurer: Pinky Tuliao
Auditor: Divina T. Lopez
Farming, Irrigation Services N17.47306
E121.84872
17-Jan-18
NEW FARMERS MARKETING COOPERATIVE
•Iraga, Solana, Cagayan
Chairman: Mr. Mario Doca
Board of Directors: Danilo Lucina, Oscar Soliva,
Roy Doca, Pedro Sabban
Secretary: Ernesto Lucina
Treasurer: Romel E. Belango
Business Manager: Alma Gallebo
Bookkeeper: Lolit Agani
Production and Marketing
of Palay, Corn,
and High Value Crops
N17.72552
E121.66769
16-Apr-18 16-May-18
MINAGBAG OVERSEAS WORKERS
MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
• Minagbag, Quezon, Isabela
Chairman: Rolly Q. Sabado
Vice-Chaiman: Charles S. Secules
Board of Directors: Ezmenia E. Sabado,
Carmen B. Mabuti, Margarita M. Taberna,
Racquel C.Fernandez, Rodolfo E.Guevarra
Secretary: Bella L. Rivera
Treasurer: Abegail P. Abat
Business Manager: Ermelita M. Pacia
Bookkeeper: Gina P. Carabbacan
Palay Lending N/A 17-Apr-18 16-May-18
SAN JUAN MARKETING COOPERATIVE
• San Juan,Tuao, Cagayan
Chairman: Diosdado U. Balanque
Board of Directors: Juanto Tamayao,
Eduardo Verzola, Rodrigo Estrellon, Rowel Tamayao
Secretary: Marivic Tanguinod
Treasurer: Loreto Castillo
Business Manager: Ramon Bunuan Sr
Bookkeeper: Maridol Corpuz
Palay Grain Retailer N17.60586
E121.52379
17-Apr-18 16-May-18
PAYOGA/KAPATAGAN MULTI-COOPERATIVE
•Guibang, Gamu, Isabela
Chairman: Cristeta B. Beronia
Vice-Chairman: Dominga Mariano
Board of Directors: Cecilia Ramos,
Nenita Mariano, Merriam Navarro
Business Manager: Julie F. Madrid
Bookkeeper: Sheila Dulay
Production, lending,
Service provider and Catering
Landscaping of Palay,Corn,
and High Value Crops
N17.38830
E121.54106
30-Apr-18 16-May-18
STA. CRUZ SN MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Sta. Cruz, Pamplona, Cagayan
Chairman: Quirino V. Muñoz
Vice- Chairman: Danilo Budduan
B.O.D’s: Roland Pascua, Donato Orena, Ernesto Ruiz
Secretary: Hilton B. Dascil Jr.
Treasurer: Preciosa C. Butel
Business Manager: Salvacion P. Pascua
Bookkeeper: Aira Joy Antonio
Store N18.41582
E121.37352
17-Apr-18 16-May-18
WESTERN ALCALA FARMER IRRIGATORS COOPERATIVE
•Afusing-Daga, Alcala, Cagayan
Chairman: Danilo C. Florentino
B.O.D’s: Jude B. Capili, Modesto Bumanglag,
Felipe A. Artates Jr., Freddie E. Daniel
Secretary: Nida F. Bergonia
Treasurer: Marvin L. Bergonia
Business Manager: Charlene . Capili
Bookkeeper: Fredelyn E. Pajarillo
Production, Service
Provider of Palay, and Corn
N17.85370
E121.62785
16-Apr-18 16-May-18
MADDELA INTEGRATED FARMERS SAVING DEVELOPMENT Cooperative
•Dumabato Norte, Maddela, Quirino
Chairman: Mario Q. Badongen
Vice-Chairman: Elvira M. Pacudan
B.O.D’s: Bernardo S. Balbin, Michael B. Balao-ed
Antonio P. Guliquey, Esmenia R. Ay-ayen,
Isabel P. Dulnuan
Secretary: Baydhel B. Jasojaso
Treasurer: Samson T. Sagay
Business Manager: Maribel P. Valdez
Bookkeeper: Dominica M. Tejada
Production, Lending
of Palay and Corn
N16.33973
E121.66154
19-Apr-18 16-May-18
ALCARAZ ESTATE SMALL WATER IRRIGATION SYSTEM ASSOCIATION
•San Pedro, Lasam, Cagayan
President: Marilou Ursua
Vice-President: Wilson Banayos
Secretary: Florida Pasaraba
Treasurer: Anthony Paragoso
Auditor: Roger Valera
N/A N18.10446
E121.55058
16-Apr-18 16-May-18
IRAGA NATIONAL CONVERGENCE INITIATIVE MARKETING COOPERATIVE
•Iraga, Solana, Cagayan
Chairman: Romualdo Edillo
Vice-Chairman: Bueno Ezperanza
B.O.D’s: Nestor Erro, Joseph Reyes,
Niño Perfecto Dacanay
Secretary: Laura Elchico
Treasurer: Lucita Baggay
N/A N17.72519
E121.65600
16-Apr-18 16-May-18
SOUTHERN-CAGAYAN SEED GROWERS MARKETING COOPERATIVE
•Centro Norte, Sto.niño, Cagayan
Chairman: Raul R. Prudenciano
Vice-Chairman: Vicman V. Duque
B.O.D’s: Sixto D. Mateo, Reynante R. Aguinaldo,
Gilbert F. Salazar
Production, Lending
of Palay and High
Value Crops
N17.88375
E121.56913
17-Apr-18 16-May-18
RAPIDO IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION
•Battung, Tuao, Cagayan
President: Gilbert Alejandro
Vice-President: Edwin Narag
Secretary: Bonifacio Cabbangan
Treasurer: Paulino Clemor
Auditor: Elmer Basiuang
Palay Service Provider N17.72476
E121.46714
30-Apr-18 16-May-18
IBUNG MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Ibung, Villaverde, Nueva Vizcaya
Chairman: Rosalinda T. Andaya
Vice-Chairman: Melita Cabanit
B.O.D’s: Imelda De Aro, Nida Agcita, Ma. Teresa Opeña
Business Manager: Elmer Manipon
Secretary: Emliana Manipon
Bookkeeper: Richard Pulas
Fog Raising, Production N16.39200
E121.09052
30-Apr-18 16-May-18
QUEZON TINIG HARANISTA CREDIT COOPERATIVE
•Maddiangat, Quezon, Nueva Vizcaya
Chairman: Cezar P. Dipanyo
Vice-Chairman: Leonardo G. Arreola
B.O.D’s: Jackson B. Calub, John R. Padilla,
Lucrecia A. Bullawit
Business Manager: Evelyn P. Arreola
Secretary: Bermaline B. Celeste
Treasurer/Bookkeeper: Brenda G. Vallejos
Palay Lending,
Savings and Deposits
N16.50158
E121.21883
30-Apr-18 16-May-18
CARUPIAN TULONG TULONG AMIN
A PAGSAYAATAN TI MANNALON, INC.
•Carupian, Baggao, Cagayan
Chairman: Gemmalyn Abarrientos
Vice-Chairman: Renato B. Repotula Jr.
B.O.D’s: Joan C. Soria, Imelda B. Baniaga, Nelson C. Buco,
Benito G. Abarientos
Business Manager: Anita A. Calderon
Secretary: Dhely C. Baniaga
Treasurer: Carlina C. Peralta
Auditor: Rosselle D. Vitos
Lending and Store N17.96132
E121.76761
30-Apr-18 16-May-18
NORTHWEST SOLANA FARMERS IRRIGATION ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Bangag, Solana, cagayan
President: Ruel B. Pabrua
Vice-President: Vicente Calimag Sr.
Board of Directors: Angel Morales, Jaoquin Corsino
Benjamin Tagacay, Hilaria Maguddayao, Victor Carag
Juan Asuncion, Alexander Unite, Danilo Cambri
Secretary: Socrates Canapi Sr.
Treasurer: Rolando Acebedo
Auditor: Marivic Taguinod
N/A N17.71299
E121.68959
30-Apr-18 16-May-18
RANG-AY TI PUSSIAN FARMERS COOPERATIVE
•Pussian, Alcala, Cagayan
Chairman: Dolores A. Sayo
Vice-Chairman: Danilo T. Gampay
B.O.D’s: Cleo S. Limon, Fidel B. Lusgtado Sr.
Emelda B. Zamora
Business Manager: John O. Serrano
Secretary: Patricia P. Berbano
Treasurer: Rudelyn B. Antonio
Bookkeeper: Roshel B. Paat
Production, Service
Provider of Palay and Corn
N17.92947
E121.69868
03-Apr-18 16-May-18
TARIBUBU MARKETING COOPERATIVE
•Taribubu, Tuao East, Cagayan
Chairman: Romeo Guspid Sr.
B.O.D’s: Ronaldo Villoria, Joel Ramos, Romel Elchico, Ludivina Condaya
Business Manager: Marisa Pascua
Secretary: Gina Lagundi
Treasurer: Germiniano Palapal
Palay Service Provider and
Trading Seeds
N17.6085
E121.51283
19-Apr-18 16-May-18
Villaverde Development Cooperative
• Nagbitin Villaverde, Nueva Vizcaya
Chairman: Marcela E. Valdez
Vice-Chairman: Ernesto P. Navarro
B.O.D’s: Imelda C. Mariñas, Jayson B. Noto, Valentina
Lucero, Rosie D. Dacumos, Jun-Jun P. Chillag
Business Manager: Ligaya F. Diozon
Treasurer: Mary Bernadette Mabunga
Bookkeeper: Elsa M. Castillo
Production, Lending
of Palay and Corn
N/A 19-Apr-18 16-May-18
WESTERN LIGHT MARKETING COOPERATIVE
•Lannig, Solana, Cagayan
Chairman: Lauro Agpalasin
B.O.D’s: Armando Agpalasin, Edilberto Dela Cruz
Prudencio Fernandez, Vicente Apaga
Secretary: Luzviminda Bartolome
Treasurer: Regie Valdez
Business Manager: Roberto Valdez Sr.
Bookkeeper: Leovigilda Bataslac
Hog Raising N17.62438
E121.64055
16-Apr-18 16-May-18
EZPERANZA MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Ezperanza East, Aurora, Isabela
Chairman: Alfonso S. Ricardo
B.O.D’s: Roberto M. Butac, Manuel M. Lintao
Marita C. Cacal, Estrelita Foronda
Secretary: Felixto Danipag
Treasurer: Eleonor A. Apaga
Production, Lending, and Trading of Palay and Corn N17.02047
E121.68327
19-Apr-18 16-May-18
SIGUIRAN, NANABBALAN, TENGGA IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•San Andres, Sanchez Mira Cagayan
President: Venancio Collado
Vice-President: Ernesto Ipac, Jr.
B.O.D’s: Jose Patacay, Richard Lacro, Felton Dumaoal,
Samuel Battulayan, Michael Laurence, Felix Collado,
Leonardo Dumali
Secretary: Clarence Natividad
Treasurer: Ruben Lacro
Auditor: Conchita Viloria
Palay Trading Seeds N18.59539
E121.17360
17-Jan-18 30-May-18
SADIRI IA MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Concepcion, Luna, Isabela
Chairman: Gervacio M. Lampitoc
Vice-Chairman: Rodolfo M. Jose
B.O.D’s: Arsenio L. Rahino, Elmer Cortez Cornejo
Jimmy M. Baclig, Libridio M. Jose, Bernadine Ramiro
Production, Lending
and Service Provider
of Palay and Corn
N16.972599
E121.700745
07-Mar-18 30-May-18
DUPAX DEL NORTE FARMERS FEDERATION OF IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Dupax Del Norte, Nueva Vizcaya
President: Alexander Tominez
Vice-President: Orosco Tanguilig
B.O.D’s: Rommel Corpuz, Lolita Aguada
Gregorio Alcantara Jr., Eliezer Ambrocio
Business Manager: Gladys Agungan, Romeo Langcao
Secretary: Lito Kenjuran
Treasurer: Marcos Tahiyo
Auditor: Nestor Tubera
Irrigation Services and Farming N/A 07-Mar-18 30-May-18
SAMAHANG MAGBUBUKID NG ANTAGAN TUMAUINI RRIGATORS ASSOCIATION
•Antagan 2nd, Tumauini, Isabela
President: Nestor M. Delos Trinoz
Vice-President: Leopoldo T. Lumauig
B.O.D’s: Angelino H. Plado, Cornelio C. Casiño
Nestor G. Timbresa, Pinky D. Eusebio, Renato Agcaoili
Secretary: Arnel D. Agcaioli
Treasurer: Edios P. Mariano
Auditor: Eduardo C. Gambol
Palay N17.27565
E121.87919
07-Mar-18 31-May-18
IPURAN-KALANGKAAN IRRIGATOR'S
ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Mauan, Bambang, Nueva Vizcaya
President: Mario G. Nilo Sr.
Vice-President: Benjamin Sugue
B.O.D’s: Andres Acosta, Dominador Pescasio
Robert Tango
Secretary: Mario Nilo Jr.
Treasurer: Evangeline Tango
Auditor: Rosie Rimando
Palay Production N16.355451
E121.052688
10-May-18 18-Jun-18
CASILI DAM FARMERS IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Casili, Mallig, Isabela
President: Domingo S. Joson
Vice-President: Joeffrey D. Lopez
B.O.T’s: Domingo V. Balagan, Danilo E. Elefante
Secretary: Domingo G. Orzame
Treasurer: Silverio C. Alvarado
Auditor: Wilson A. Franada
Bookkeeper: Diana S. Balagan
Palay N17.20398
E121.41089
10-May-18 18-Jun-18
REBECCA FARMERS IRRIGATORS
ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Rebecca, Gonzaga, Cagayan
President: Franklin Leonardo
Vice-President: Wilfred Madrid
B.O.D’s: Fausto Antonio, Leonardo solis, Donato Pascual Jr.,Wilfred Madrid
Marlon Bince, Vicente Semana Sr.
Secretary: Ruben Sana
Treasurer: Claro Doctolero
Auditor: Donato Pascual Jr.
Palay Service Provider N18.14586
E121.56946
10-May-18 18-Jun-18
NARARAGAN VALLEY
MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Nararagan, Ballesteros, Cagayan
Chairman: Julian c. Unite
Vice-Chairman: Rodolfo l. Oandasan
B.O.D’s: Ceferino U. Costales, Florentina C. Utanes
Cesar G. Guillermo, Mito Jane F. Maguddatu
Gregorio Alfeo Amayun
Production, Lending
and Service Provider
of Palay and Corn,
and High Value Crops
N18.29906
E121.48833
10-May-18 18-Jun-18
C-SERIES COUNCIL OF IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Brgy. 02, San Mateo, Isabela
President: Dominador d. Eugenio
Vice-President: Samuel B. Secolles
B.O.D’s: Oliver M. Bodoy, Manuel L. Madrid
Leonardo S. Felix, Danilo C. Sagun
Secretary: Nemesio F. Mendoza
Treasurer: Valentin R. Fallorina
Auditor: Hilario P. Felix Jr.
Farming N/A 11-May-18 18-Jun-18
CALLAO PENABLANCA AREA IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Callao, Peñablanca, Cagayan
President: Renato D. Domingo
Vice-President: Nixon T. Quizzaagan
B.O.D’s: Eunice T. Daquiaog, Herenia Cuntapay
Cathlyn S. Banan, Rey Juan D. Domingo
Aguinaldo L. Tuliao Jr., Rolando A. Tanguilan
Ireneo Guitering, Julieta S. Taguinod
Secretary: Facundo C. Malillin
Treasurer: Virginia T. Taguiam
Palay Production
and Service Provider
N17.68699
E121.80912
04-May-18 18-Jun-18
WESLEY SAVINGS AND MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Quezon, San Isidro, Isabela
Chairman: Judge Jose O. Ramos
Vice-Chairman: Ralph C. Inis
B.O.D’s: Jackeline M. Asuncion, Lolita S. Domingo, Freddie Orperia, Editha P. Clemente, Julius Mendita
Secretary: Thelma V. Cogay
Treasurer: Leny A. Pimpil
Cooperative, Saving and Credit N/A 10-May-18 18-Jun-18
MANNUKATOK FARMERS
IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Dalin, Baggao, Cagayan
President: Fermin D. Cancejo
Vice-President: Villamor Pascual
B.O.T’s: Joefrey Cabrido, Dante Natividad
Mario Macapulay, Jhanaidin Garcia
Eleno Eugenio, Eleno Bangayan Jr.
Secretary: Ludivina Gammuac
Treasurer: Heraldo Fabian
Auditor: Elena Eugenio
Service Provider N17.98830
E121.91405
10-May-18 18-Jun-18
RAMCOR COUNCIL OF IRRIGATORS
ASSOCIATION, INC.
•San Miguel, Ramon, Isabela
President: Emilio E. Pasion
Vice-President: Mike T. Pasion
Secretary: Reynaldo M. Dela Cruz
Treasurer: Virgilio N. Retotal Jr.
Auditor: Rudy B. Agustin
Farming N/A 10-May-18 18-Jun-18
TANAP-PROGRESO IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Simimbaan, Roxas, Isabela
President: Victoriano Lucas Jr.
Vice-President: Victoriano G. Grate Jr.
Secretary: Conchita Navarette
Treasurer: Marl Cris Corpuz
Auditor: Allan S. Valdez
Palay N17.11197
E121.58381
10-May-18 18-Jun-18
LA SUERTE IA MARKETING COOPERATIVE
•Buena Suerte, Cauayan City, Isabela
Chairman: Felix G. Ancheta
Vice-Chairman: Ma. Gloria D. Agcaoili
B.O.D’s: Roland Basilio, Fedirico Tavas,
Roberto P. Ancheta
Secretary: Marilou A. Ancheta
Treasurer: Janice C. Dagman
Rice Retailer N16.725762
E121.572692
10-May-18 18-Jun-18
ANEG SMALL WATER IRRIGATION SYSTEM WATER SERVICE
•Aneg, Delfin Albano, Isabela
Chairman: Alex A. Abalus
Vice-Chairman: Divina B. Galam
B.O.D’s: Vicente R. Lorenzo Sr., Alex O. Abalos Jr.
Marlon R. Mendoza Sr., Desiderio M. Ordinario Jr.
Treasurer: Theresa R. Ramirez
Production, Service
Provider of Palay
and Mushrooom
N17.162662
E121.441297
04-May-18 18-Jun-18
SOUTHERN ISABELA OFW SAVINGS AND CREDIT COOPERATIVE
•Garit Norte, Echaque, Isabela
Chairman: Joylita Q. Recto
Secretary: Marie Grace T. Cariaga
Savings and Lending N/A 10-May-18 18-Jun-18
BUGNAY FARMERS MARKETING COOPERATIVE
•Bugnay, Tuao, cagayan
Chairman: Dominador Q. Cauilan
Vice-Chairman: Delailah D. Dulva
B.O.D’s: Lenard G. Tabil, Alejandro P. Dela Cruz,
Recto E. Juan
Business Manager: Francisco M. Delos Santos Jr.
Secretary: Ronnie S. Dela Cruz
Treasurer: Remedios L. Catli
Bookkeeper: Rosie R. Tabil
Production and Lending of
Palay, Corn, Cassava
N17.63095
E121.53774
10-May-18 18-Jun-18
CARMENCITA FARMERS ASSOCIATION
•Carmencita, Delfin Albano, Isabela
President: Ronaldo G. Luis Sr.
Vice-President: Reynaldo G. De Leon
B.O.D’s: Alvin D. Bernandino, Madeline Q.Marzan
Randy B. Buna , Maynar D. Dumlao, Karen B. Taqueban
Business Manager: Nixon S. Gines
Secretary: Melchor B. Wanla, Danilo D. Almuete
Production and Lending
of Palay and Corn
N/A 04-May-18 18-Jun-18
CABULUAN FARMERS MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Cabuluan, Alcala, Cagayan
Chairman: Marita C. Ancheta
Vice-Chairman: Constant C. Duran
B.O.D’s: Maribel D. Luis, Evangeline B. arios,
Romeo L. Arios, Jhomar G. Baribad, Perlita G. Simagan, Romeo P. Simagan, Benjamin Ancheta
Palay Service Provider and
Lending
N17.84315
E121.60682
18-Jun-18 10-Jul-18
PROVIDENCE MULTI-PURPOSE
COOPERATIVE
•Dugo, Calamaniugan, Cagayan
Chairman: Socorro G. Cortez
B.O.D’s: Romulo S. Palor Jr., Esperlita G. Evangelista
Secretary: John Paul P. Galbis
Treasurer: Jorolyne M. Dela Paz
Business Manager: Dominga S. Pasamonte
Production, Lending,
and Service provider
of Palay, Corn,
and Cassava
N18. 255099
E121.687129
16-May-18 16-Jul-18
DUBA SOURCE FARMERS IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION
• San Jose, Baggao, Cagayan
Chairman: Alexander M. Gaspar
Vice-Chairman: Floro P. Baret
B.O.T’s: Emmanuel Q. Cipriano, Rolando P.
Gadduang, Rolando Pasion, Alexander B. Leones, Lumen
M. Bartolome, Cory J. Balao, Ronnie Viloria,
Camilo A. Andres, Alligerry E. Ramos
Secretary: Cherry P. Taguinod
Treasurer: Silverio M. Manuel
Palay Service Provider N17.88574
E121.8636
19-Jun-18 17-Jul-18
IBUNG-NAGBITIN IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION
•Ibung, Villaverde, Nueva Vizcaya
President: Dominador Esteves
Vice-President: Tomas Bibinon
B.O.T’s: Romeo Marinas, Eliezer Baptista, Judy Abian
Tomas Binbinon, Dominador Esteves, Angel Urban
Marcelo Panis, Benjamin Soria, Imelda De Aro
Business Manager: Rizal Urban, Susan Almazan,
Imelda De Aro
Secretary: Judy Abian
Treasurer: Eliezer Baptista
Auditor: Angel Urban, Alexander Urban
Palay Production N/A 19-Jun-18 17-Jul-18
SAN ESTEBAN FARMERS COOPERATIVE
•San Esteban, Alcala, Cagayan
Chairman: Pablito R. Centeno
Vice-Chairman: Glenford Centeno
B.O.D’s: Elmer Siazon, Marilou Yere, Aida Asuncion
Secretary: Virginia Fontanilla
Treasurer: Jennivie Barasi
Lending, Service Provider
and Butchering of Palay
Corn, and High Value Crops
N17.91553
E121.71764
19-Jun-18 17-Jul-18
LOWER SAN LEONARDO BAMBANG IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•San Leonardo, Bambang,Nueva Vizcaya
President: Bruno B. Gamponia
Vice-President: Wilfredo Gamponia
Secretary: Francisco Visaya
Treasurer: Evergista Aliaga
B.O.T’s: Pilipino Gamponia, Benjamin Siera, Aldrin Luna
Jayson Esquera, Rodillo B. Barcena
Palay and High Value Crops Production N16.32217
E120.93646
03-Apr-18 17-Jul-18
TUMAUINI UPLAND FARMERS GREENERS ASSOCIATION
•Caligayan, Tumauini, Isabela
President: Reynaldo D. Fenix
Vice-President: Marcelino R. Cainguipan
Secretary: Zeny G. Arzadon
Treasurer: Jenalyn G. Baquiran
Auditor: Gabriel B. Taccad
Business Manager: Francisco C. Cacal
B.O.D’s: Alfredo F. Gaspar, Willy M. Telan, Ernesto I. Domingo, Ruben T. Iguespas, Orlando F. Layno
Production and Lending N17.2611697
E121.919418
09-Jul-18 23-Jul-18
EDCOR DEVELOPMENT COOPERATIVE
•Centro 1, San Guillermo, Isabela
Chairman: Honorio E. Sanchez
Vice-Chairman: Eduardo T. Dela Cruz
Secretary: Edelson C. Dela Cruz
Treasurer: Elena C. Dela Cruz
Business Manager: Daniel F. Medina
B.O.D’s: Rudy E. Delizo, Jeannie C. Mangaoil,
Warlito C. Agustin
Deogracias R. Lucas III, Cesario O. Narne
Bookkeeper: Rosalinda R. Fabro
Production, Lending and Food Processing N/A 09-Jul-18 23-Jul-18
CORDON MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Magsaysay, Cordon, Isabela
Chairperson: Virginia J. Embernate
Vice-Chairman: Emeliano M. Capitulo
Secretary: Josephine C. Naui
Treasurer: Luisito R. Joson
B.O.D’s: Mario P. Pucut, Joven M. Salvador,
Eddie K. Osdon, Nemecia C. Dela Cruz, William A. Guray
General Manager: Rosalia G. Camangeg
Bookkeeper: Grace N. Andres
Lending and Service provider N16.669887
E121.46622
09-Jul-23 23-Jul-18
FARMERS ASSOCIATION OF SAN PABLO
•San Pablo, Diadi, Nueva Vizcaya
Chairman: Simeon P. Maddawat
Vice-Chairman: Noel B. Dela Cruz
Secretary: Amelita T. Tabago
Treasurer: Precelline G. Fragata
Manager: Rosemarie T. Madume
B.O.D’s: Rudy D. Cablinan, Ruel F. Vergara,
Amelita T. Tabago
Production N16.713197
E121.371722
09-Jul-18 23-Jul-18
AGRARIAN REFORM BENEFICIARIES AND DEVELOPERS MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Sitio Disiluad, Palacian, Aglipay, Quirino
Chairperson: Gina G. Herrera
Vice-Chairperson: Honorable DC. Guillermo
Treasurer: Kathryn Z. Feria
Manager: Edgardo M. Olivar
B.O.D’s: Jimmy I. Daquioag, Tarcila R. Pineda, Anastacio T. Fernandez, Velmor L. Valdez, Girlie A. Castillo
Lending N16.472902
E121.62827
09-Jul-18 23-Jul-18
BARAMBAN COUNSIL OF IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION
•Baramban
President: Romeo M. Marzan
Vice-President: Eddie Soriano
B.O.T’s: Prudencio L. Agcanans, Victoriano Lucas Jr.
Eddie Abobo
Business Manager: Dominador M. Lilagan
Treasurer: Dionisio W. Pambid
Auditor: James Domingo
Bookkeeper: Emelita D. Palaganas
Palay N17.00637
E121.63320
02-Jul-18 30-Jul-18
STO. DOMINGO MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Poblacion, Baggao, Cagayan
Chairman: Ernesto D. Guzman
Vice-Chairman: Jhoan S. Batan
B.O.D’s: Rosita U. Laosina, Mario V. Bulusan
Bonifacio R. Duldulao, Eladio H. Alluvida
Business Manager: Flordeliza R. Lavadia
Secretary: Romeo J. Tungpal
Treasurer: Jonalyn G. Apolonio
Bookkeeper: Aurora Z. Lavadia
Palay Trading and Agricultural Supply N/A 30-Jul-18
TABBUAN PEOPLE'S ORGANIZATION
SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
•Mocag, Baggao, Cagayan
President: Julieta B. Venus
Secretary: Leslie C. Mariano
Treasurer: Yolanda V. Abaya
Hog Dispersal N17.85078
E121.86090
31-May-18 30-Jul-18
GRUPO NG SAN MATEO, INC.
•San Mateo, Tumauini, Isabela
President: Johny Y. Llamas
Vice-President: Pedro Baccay (Iinternal Affairs),
Narciso Tricio (External Affairs)
B.O.D’s: Bonifacio Gannaban, Gloria Palattao
Secretary: Gerardo Tamma, Sr.
Treasurer: Hilaria C. Andaya
Auditor: Leoncio Caide
Palay and Corn N17.29114
E121.80748
09-Jul-18 30-Jul-18
TAM-AN BANAUE MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Gaddang St., Poblacion South, Solano, Nueva Vizcaya
Chairman: Wilson B. Daulayan
Vice-Chairman: Melchor T. Carnate Jr.
B.O.D’s: Dolores P. Butali, Jocelyn E. Gauiran
Rosita B. Pascual, Rosalina P. Guimbongan
Rosalinda A. Sangbaan
Secretary: Febie Mae P. Gano
Treasurer: Didith l. Cabansag
Production, Lending
of Palay and Corn
N16.45878
E121.10704
09-Jul-18 30-Jul-18
BACNOR IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Bacnor, Burgos, Isabela
President: Regie R. Feliciano
Vice-President: Edmundo P. Martillano
B.O.D’s: Freddie C. Victoriano, Delfin R. Eugenio, Sr.
Secretary: Avelino G. Tuala
Treasurer: Roder V. Colobong
Auditor: Feliciano A. Agnir, Jr.
Palay Irrigation Service N17.033926
E121.705082
09-Jul-18 30-Jul-18
LOWER ANGAD COMMUNAL IRRIGATOR'S ASSOCIATION.
•San Francisco, Aglipay, Quirino
President: Marlino DT. Orpiano
Vice-Chairman: Rosendo G. Root
Secretary: Geraldine B. Bonifacio
Treasurer: Emmanuel E. Estrada
Auditor: William C. Villanueva
Business Manager: David B. Orpiano
B.O.D’s: Jose DT. Orpiano Jr.,Romeo T. Decena
Alex O. Mendigorin
Palay Production N16.43924
E121.63838
09-Jul-18 30-Jul-18
MINANTE I FARMERS MULTI-Purpose Cooperative •Minante I, Cauayan City, Isabela Chairman: Mary Jane O. Cadiz
Vice-Chairman: Fatima Dela Cruz
B.O.D’s: Jugie A. Samson, Eloisa B. Ordono,
Lalaine C. Arcega
Business Manager:Abel A. Cabenian
Secretary: Venus P. Ballad
Bookkeeper: Junalyn B. Sumait
Hog Dispersal,
Cooperative and Lending
N16.90788
E121.75494
02-Jul-18 30-Jul-18
SANSIBUCAB IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION
•San Roque, Peñablanca, Cagayan
President: Benjamin P. Tumbali Jr.
Vice-President: Randy P. Taccad
Secretary: Josefina A. Talang
Treasurer: Linda A. Soriano
Auditor: Ricardo C. Javier
N/A N17.65470
E121.80649
20-Jul-18 31-Jul-18
LUCBAN SMALL WATER IRRIGATION SYSTEM ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Lucban, Benito Soliven, Isabela
President: Santos Camonayan
Vice-President: Edison V. Macapia
B.O.D’s: Chrisanto Justo, Marcelo Justo,
Joemar M. Domingo, Ernesto Lora, Freddie Justo,
Melicio Mauricio
Secretary: Jessie M. Alonzo
Treasurer: Felisa F. Kalitong
Auditor: Andres Justo
AMIA N16.99776
E121.97764
20-Jul-18 31-Jul-18
NORTHERN TRIBE PRODUCERS COOPERATIVE
•Mambabanga, Luna, Isabela
Chairman: Noli B. Tamayo
Vice-Chairman: Manolo Calica
Secretary: Romellia P. Galabay
Treasurer: Erlinda O. Colobong
Auditor: Miziel Aglugub
Manager: Richard O. Tamayo
B.O.D’s: Josienar M. Pua, Joe Navarro, Florante Tamayo,
George M. Santos, Merardo R. Mercado
Bookkeeper: Rosamellia V. Tamayo
Palay Production N16.951301
E121.709677
16-Jul-18 31-Jul-18
FLOW OF PAR-IR AGRICULTURE COOPERATIVE
•Sitio Par-ir, Saranay, Cabatuan, Isabela
Chairperson: Olivia E. Sagario
Vice-Chairperson: Angelito C. Domingo
Secretary: Ester B. Castillo
Treasurer: Samuel B. Marcelo
General Manager: Norlando T. Manibog
B.O.D’s: Richad M. Manibog, Renato T. Duran, Leomar A.
Gervacio, Melchor L. Domingo, Samuel Soriben
Production and Service Provider N16.956645
E121.675605
28-Jul-18 03-Sep-18
CALAMAGUI ILAGAN CITY
COMMUNITY CREDIT COOPERATIVE
•Ilagan City, Isabela
Chairman: Domingo B. Maramag
B.O.D’s: Rickson Telan, Danilo Socan, Leovigildo Melgar
Bobby Gingco, Dominador Abarra, Bonifacio Gammad Jr.
Secretary: Ireen Maramag
Treasurer: Rosalina F. Adorio
Production and Service Provider N17.14104
E121.867815
02-Aug-18 11-Sep-18
MASISIT-DACAL LIVELIHOOD COOPERATIVE
•Masisit Sanchez-Mira Cagayan
Chairman: Pepito George C. Sacramed
Vice-Chairman: Bernic G. Alegado
B.O.D’s: Nancita A. Alegado, Cezar B. Dezalzo
Salud B. Vitug, Jeana L. Langaman
Secretary: Marina D. Galzote
Bookkeeper: Sharon Rose B. Ganotice
Production,
Lending and Service Provider
N18.58381
E121.222972
10-Aug-18 17-Sep-18
SAN MANUEL PAGWADAN COUNCIL OF IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•District I, San Miguel, Isabela
President: Cornelio R. Acupido
Secretary: Felino R. Mateo
Auditor: Dean C. Martin
Treasurer: Virgilio G. Slaginto Jr.
B.O.D: Elpidio J. Lopez Jr.
Business Manager: Rogelio Y. Dela cruz
Bookkeeper: Lea A. Ortiz
Farming N/A 23-Jul-18 20-Sep-18
CARIKKIKAN NORTE SMALL WATER IRRIGATION SYSTEM ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Carikkikan Norte, City of Ilagan, Isabela
Chairman: Simeon P. Taruc
Vice-President: Ferdinand Domingo
Secretary: Marirose Martin
Treasurer: Leonardo Santiago
Auditor: Ben Domingo
Palay Production N17.152519
E121.82886
15-Aug-18 20-Sep-18
CAGAYAN SEED PRODUCERS MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Diversion Road, Ugac Norte, Tuguegarao City
Chairman: Lecira V. Juarez
B.O.D’s: Dumon Mabborang, Nestor Bautista, Milagros
Villarta, Rustico Turingan, Greg Torres, Federico Guerrero, Dominador Miguel, Fernando Tejano, Florito Malubang
Secretary: Rizza Kathleen V. Alipio
Treasurer: Fernando Miguel
Palay Production,
Lending,
Service Provider,
Others: Store
N17.3653.83
E121.4222.08
15-Aug-18 20-Sep-18
ZIGIRAN DODAN IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION
•Dodan, Aparri, Cagayan
President: Eddie C. Malazzab
Vice-President: Harold Clara
B.O.T’s: Doming Siriban, Joey P. Macutay, Roderick Gammag, Wilma F. Agoto, Florante P. Alada, Lito Tugaga
Ciriaco C. Malazzab, Eugenio C. Malazzab, Leonel Balao
Secretary: Florante C. Malazzab, Richelyn Onate
Treasurer: Yolanda S. Quintero
Auditor: Jun Delelis
Palay Production N18.33645 E121.68325 15-Aug-18 20-Sep-18
ASIGA SWIP IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Apayao, Piat, Cagayan
President: Jose S. Acena Jr.
Vice-President: Bruno Biraquit
B.O.T: Renato Cumlat
Secretary: Ronnie Arualan
Treasurer: Marcela Nuqui
Auditor: Agnes Solancho
Palay Production N17.82611
E121.4907
03-Sep-18 28-Sep-18
LIGAYA IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Salvador, Santiago City, Isabela
President: Jaime Facunla
Vice-President: Antonio Cruz
B.O.D’s: Jaime Facunla, Antonio Cruz, Rufo Cruz, Cesario Lubong Sr., Emilio Natividad Jr., Fermin Dalimot
Esmeralda Adatan, Nemesio Sarmiento, Romeo Abuan, Saturnino Lubong, Renato Maylem, Alex Alip, Helen Pacis
Secretary: Nemesio Sarmiento
Treasurer: Renato Maylem
Auditor: Romeo Abauan
Irrigation Services N/A 03-Sep-18 28-Sep-18
ARITAO FARMER LED EXTENTIORIST ASSOCIATION, INC./Local Farmer Technician
•Aritao, Nueva Vizcaya
President: Warlito C. Dacumos
Vice-President: Guillermo S. Nicolas
Secretary: Genelita Q. Mangaoang
Treasurer: Ulysis V. De Lara
Auditor: Bernabe C. Asuncion
Business Manager: Genaro M. Nieves
Book keeper: Barton A. Calpasi
B.O.D’s:Roberto C. Sansano, Romeo M. Codnita, Benjamin Q. Tamayo, Jaime N. Aydinan, Godofredo Cacayan, Domingo P. Claveria, Ayson M. Omalio
N/A N/A 18-Sep-18 11-Oct-18
VILLA NAMNAMA FARMERS IRRIGATOR'S ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Villa Gracia, Buguey, Cagayan
President: Agapito C. Uclaray, Jr.
Vice-President: Efren U. Buemio
Secretary: Alfonso C. Usquiza
Auditor: Hernan I. Flores
Palay
Service Provider
N18.25516
E121.83559
06-Sep-18 11-Oct-18
SANTIAGO CITY VEGETABLE GROWERS AND MARKETING COOPERATIVE
•Malvar, Santiago City, Isabela
Chairman: Jorge D. Sales
Vice-Chairman: Marivi T. Arquero
Board of Directors: Alberto V. Caguin
, Juan S. Responso, Ernesto A. Munoz
Business Manager: Alejandro G. Reyes
Secretary: Manuel E. Polo
Treasurer: Arcellie Umipig
High Value Crops Production N16.721323
E121.50717
03-Sep-18 11-Oct-18
"DIFFUN SARANAY DEVELOPMENT COOPERATIVE (DISADECO)
•Andres Bonifacio, Diffun, Quirino"
Chairman: Leicira V. Juarez
Bookkeeper: Retchelle D. Jose
No Validation Report No Validation Report 06-Sep-18 11-Oct-18
BARANGAY AGGUD COMMUNAL IRRIGATORS
•Aggub, Solana, Nueva Vizcaya
President: Luis Liban
Vice-President: Leandro Diniega
B.O.T’s: Marvin Acosta, Cerilo Blaza
Secretary: Juanito Granada
Treasurer: Loreto Lapitan
Auditor: Michael Damaso
Palay Production N16.55785
E121.19798
08-Oct-18 26-Oct-18
GANADU COUNCIL OF IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION OF SANTIAGO CITY, INC.
•NIA Division I, Santiago City, Isabela
President: Francisco S. Canlas
Vice-President: Aurelio Fabian
B.O.T’s: Edgar Calaunan, Isagani Solomon
Secretary: Belinda Garcia
Treasurer: Joel P. Bolante
Auditor: Carlos Batac
No Validation Report No Validation Report 20-Sep-18 26-Oct-18
LALAUANAN - STO. NINO IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Sto. Niño, Tumauini, Isabela
President: Marcelino V. Lagmay
Vice-President: Santiago Garcia (External Affairs)
B.O.D’s: Rogelio Asingayan, Pedro Anselmo Jr.
Secretary: Marcelo Artisuela
Treasurer: Rene Madriaga
Auditor: Arnold Castillo
Palay and Corn N/A 24-Sep-18 26-Oct-18
COOPERATIVE FOR RURAL DEVELOPMENT
•San Pablo, Cauayan City, Isabela
Chairman: Angelito M. Barretto
Vice-Chairman: Quirino A. Nera
B.O.D’s: Efren M. Rivera, Domingo B. Damullan
Business Manager: Tomas F. Fernandez
No Validation Report No Validation Report 24-Sep-18 26-Oct-18
TUNGCAB – DUMABATO IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Dumabato Sur, Maddela, Quirino
President: Emilio C. Quidpoan Jr.
Vice-President: Bernardo S. Balbin
B.O.T’s: Mario Q. Badongen Fleazar B. Policay
Secretary: Edgar J. Santos
Treasurer: Sadiri J. Cadago
Irrigation Services N/A 01-Oct-18 26-Oct-18
PACULAGI IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION AGRICULTURE COOPERATIVE
•Naganacan, Sta.Maria, Isabela
Chairman: Edison A. Marquez
Vice-Chairman: Milagros V. Alaysa
B.O.D’s: Virgillo A. Garcia, Ferdinand C. Gabaldon
Secretary: Ismael S. Manangan
Treasurer: Mildred G. Alaysa
Auditor: Romulo A. Castillo
Business Manager: Jhanell M. Magauay
Palay and Corn Lending N17.433751
E121.66724
15-Oct-18 26-Oct-18
GREEN FIELDS IRRIGATOR'S ASSOCIATION
•San Francisco, Cauayan City, Isabela
President: Marcelo O. Opena
Vice-President: Orlando R. Gabriel
B.O.D’s: Herminigildo B. Rosete, Felipe P. Lejano
Secretary/Treasurer: Alfredo L. Perico
Auditor: Jimmy C. Baldoz
Business Manager: Gilbert C. Mabanag
Agricultural Services N/A 30-Oct-18 13-Nov-18
RAMCOR FARMERS MARKETING COOPERATIVE
•San Miguel, Ramon, Isabela
Chairman: Annie L. Bad-Ang
Vice-Chairman: Janeth Bañez
Board of Directors: Joseph P. Ballatong, Dante Villanueva
Business Manager: Jacinta P. Apoy
Secretary: Rosita Paynohon
Treasurer: Nelson L. Pulido
Bookkeeper:Andy Gavanes Jr.
Palay Production
Corn Lending
N16. 77535
E121. 47233
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-1-rfo2-cso-accreditation-ramcor-farmers-marketing-cooperative/ 10-May-18 13-Nov-18
THERESIAN FARMERS ASSOCIATION
•Centro East, Sta. Teresita, Cagayan
President: Randy B. Madrid
Vice-President: Elpidio Castillo
B.O.D’s: Gilbert Tabilin, Marissa Saldivar, Ludivico Babida
Marissa Boromeo, Luz Antonio, Violeta Tabasan, Arturo Javier, Gregorio Mape Jr. , Fortunato Compesan
Business Manager: Elmer A. Tabunan
Johny A. Corpuz
Secretary: Divina T. Tabag, Jenie Tabuac
Treasurer: Jeaprelyn Castaneda, Milagros Gregorio
Auditor: Quirino Mape Sr.
Palay, Corn, Cassava Production N18.249757
E121.908147
03-Sep-18 03-Dec-18
DALAOIG MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Dalaoig, Alcala, Cagayan
Chairman: Manuel Rueco
B.O.D’s: Florentino P. Caraang, Gerry S. Macapulay, Ferdinand M. Caraang, Elsie C. Caraang, Bonifacio Cudal
Business Manager: Jose S. Erjas Jr.
Secretary: Albert C. Pataray
Treasurer: Eulalio C. Pataray Jr.
Bookkeeper: Jocelyn Y. Caraang
Palay Production
Corn Lending
High Value Crops
N17.93614
E121.71588
06-Nov-18 03-Dec-18
VILLA LUNA MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Villa Luna, Cauayan City, Isabela
Chairman: Osmundo C. Luna
Vice-Chairman: Merwin R. Batara
Board of Directors: Silverio V. De Luna Jr.,Rodencio R. Agustin,Carlos V. Cadorna
Business Manager: Edgar M. De Luna
Secretary: Margie G. Eder
Treasurer: Marites R. Pascual
Auditor: Rose D. Baccay
Palay Production
Corn Lending
High Value Crops Service Provider
N/A http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-2-rfo2-cso-accreditation-villa-luna-multi-purpose-cooperative/ 03-Dec-18
CADYNAMCU CREDIT COOPERATIVE
•Cumabao, Tumauini, Isabela
Chairman: Romeo Baniqued Jr.
Vice-Chairman: Antonio Cruz
B.O.D’s: Dodeelyn Joy Acquioben, George Galapon, George Padre
Business Manager: Edmar Corpuz
Secretary: Joy Valdez
Treasurer: Santos Pindoro Jr.
Bookkeeper: Arnold Acob
Production and Lending of Palay and Corn N/A 23-Jul-18 07-Dec-18
SULONG ASENSO FARMERS
MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Roma Norte, Enrile, Cagayan
Chairman: Jose E. Maddatu
Vice-Chairman: Ricardo L. Acorda
B.O.D’s: Pedro M. Baquiran Jr., Romeo Guzman, Leonardo Dela Cruz, Virgilio
Production, Lending and Service Provider (Hardware) N17.532345
E121.685058
23-Jul-18 07-Dec-18
BARU A LANGA TI MANNALON FARMERS ASSOCIATION
•Mabini, Gamu, Isabela
President: Reymel B. Linda
Vice-President: Leni T. Lacerna
B.O.D’s: Rolando L. Abaya, Rosmar G. Angala, Gilmer P. Santiago, Leslie Ruth M. Bibat, Danilo V. Soriano, Fernando C. Lacerna, Melanioc C. Acierto, Independencio C. Aranda, Rogie B., Linda, Jovy U. Llobrera,
Glimerson L. Laverinto
Secretary: Nancy Bilog
Treasurer: Geraldine P. Custodia
Auditor: Felipe C. Abaya Jr.
Palay and Corn Lending N17. 09514
E121.737904
04-Nov-18 12-Dec-18
UBBOG TI NAMNAMA COUNCIL OF IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•NIAMARIIS Division I Batal, Santiago City, Isabela
President: Rogelio A. Sibalon
Vice-President: Ruben M. Dolorico
B.O.T’s: ligayaCasimiro S. Lagmay, Dionico Blanza Jr., Delaila S. Castillo, Ronald Balbuena, Bobby S. Saflor, Celestino Pelayo, Pedro S. Duque, Judy E. Sicam
Business Manager: Rodolfo E. Luis
Secretary: Danilo S. Javier
Treasurer: Victorino E. Santiago
Auditor: Manolito V. Millan Sr.
Bookkeeper: Kristel T. Bello
Palay Production N16.696792
E121.581653
12-Nov-18 13-Dec-18
UNITED BANGSPAVILCA COUNCIL OF IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•San Roque Boulevard, Rizal, Santiago City, Isabela
Chairman: Aveloino A. Ruiz
Vice-Chairman: Danilo L. Viernes
B.O.D’s: Isabel Gamboa, Emmanuel Villar, Reynaldo A. Laungayan, Feliciano Madalura, William Cristobal, Danilo L. Viernes, Roger J. Sanchez, Edwin Simon,
Melanio P. Dela Cruz
Business Manager: Marzon R. Cabanting
Secretary: Marieta S. Bullecer
Treasurer: Melanio P. Dela Cruz
Palay and Corn Production N18.728958
E121.541539
14-Nov-18 13-Dec-18
STO. DOMINGO IRRIGATORS COOPERATIVE
•Sto. Domingo, Bambang, Nueva Vizcaya
Chairman: Primicias Dumlao
Vice-Chairman: Rodolfo E. Fabian
Board of Directors: Artemio A. Julian, Esmenio A. Manuel Jr., Brigido G. Corpuz, Melecio E. Buen, Danilo N. Lagmay
Secretary: Cresencio B. Gumayagay
Treasurer: Romulo B. Curameng
Business Manager:Orlando C. Esteban
Bookkeeper: Joey A. Fabian
Palay Production N16.419943
E121.100383
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-3-rfo2-cso-accreditation-sto-domingo-irrigators-cooperative/ 20-Jun-18 28-Dec-18
TAGAO SMALL WATER IRRIGATION SYSTEM ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Tagao, Lasam, Cagayan
President: Edwin P. Rebultan
Vice-President: Filmor Camangeg
Secretary: Grace Domingo
Treasurer: Regie Pagadduan
Auditor: Larry Rebultan
Palay N18.01909
E121.60713
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-4-rfo2-cso-accreditation-tagao-small-water-irrigation-system-association-inc/ 04-Dec-18 28-Dec-18
SARANAY-DIFFUN IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Isidro Paredes, Diffun, Quirino
President: Salvador Dela Cruz
Vice-President: Romie Guyudan
Board of Directors: Armando Pera, Divino Sagun, Romy Guyudan, Benjamin Nam-On, Salvador Dela Cruz, Eddie Rosete, Estrella Suminig, Sony Sison, Omar Castillio, Jimmy Bulling, Danilo Antonio
Secretary: Estrella Sumining
Treasurer: Eddie Rosete
Auditor: Sonny Sison
Palay Production N16.61268
E121.51307
http://RFQ2.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-5-RFQ2-cso-accreditation-saranay-diffun-irrigators-association-inc/ 04-Dec-18 28-Dec-18
SALLAJO IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Salvacion, Saguday, Quirino
President: Bonifacio Soriano
Vice-President:Nolie Costales
Board of Directors: Richard Valdez, Alberto Evanglista, Marcelo Viloria, Baldomero Dela Cruz, Domingo Flores,
Canorio Abar
Secretary: Edwin Que
Treasurer: Rodolfo Bala
Auditor: Ernesto Viloria
Palay Production N16.567167
E121.587909
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-6-rfo2-cso-accreditation-sallajo-irrigators-association-inc/ 04-Dec-18 28-Dec-18
MALAUEG SAVINGS AND TRAIDING COOPERATIVE
•Centro, Rizal, Cagayan
Chairman: Juanito D. Guzman
Vice-Chairman: Roger T. Taguba
B.O.D’s: Orlando G. Favor, Remigio A. Taguba, Rogelio L. Batta, Nacy F. Culili, Felipe G. Dassun
Business Manager: Arlene V. Bermudez
Secretary: Janice D. Villaflor
Treasurer: Eleanor R. Canapi
Bookkeeper: Charlotte Anguluan
Palay Production
Corn Lending
High Value Crops
N17.85767
E121.36922
12-Nov-18 30-Dec-18
SAN ESTEBAN IGUIG FARMERS IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•San Esteban, Iguig, Cagayan
President: Randy P. Lorenzo
Vice-President: Dionisa B. Lorenzo
Secretary: Randy T. Ebojo
Treasurer: Jesusa D. Lorenzo
Auditor: Marlito P. Egipto
Palay Production, Lending N17.76743
E121.73855
12-Nov-18 30-Dec-18
BANTUG- BAYABO FARMER IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Bayabo, Tumauini, Isabela
President: Mario A. Eugenio
Vice-President: Manuel Pacunana
B.O.D’s: Nelson Labrador Benjamin Gamboa, Jose Camacam, Jose Tacderan Jr., Rogelio Layno,
Manuel Pacunana
Secretary: Milagros C. Layno
Treasurer: Rogelio Layno
Auditor: Jose Tacderan Jr.
Palay N17.036035
E121.62595
12-Nov-18 30-Dec-18
HOLAMA FARMER IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Manalo, Mallig, Isabela
Chairman: Sherwin Eugenio
Vice-Chairman: Raul Tabucol
Board of Trustees: Igmedio Ventura, Jerry Cariaga, Francisco Castro, Joy Abad, Romy Orizal
Secretary: Igmedio Ventura
Palay Production N17.20156
E121.06186
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-43-rfo2-cso-accreditation-holama-farmer-irrigators-association-inc/ 26-Nov-18 28-Jan-19
COOPERATIVE FOR RURAL DEVELOPMENT
•San Pablo, Cauayan City, Isabela
Chairman: Angelito M. Barreto
Vice-Chairman: Quirino A. Rivera
B.O.D’s: Efren M. Rivera, Domingo, Damullan,
Estanislao Valdepenas Jr.
Manager: Tomas F. Fernandez
Secretary: Federico S. Bautista, Jr.
Treasurer: Ricardo F. Juan
Bookkeeper: Herson A. Batara
Organic Swine Breeding and Production & Training No Validation Report http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-3-rfo2-cso-accreditation-cooperative-for-rural-development/ 21-Jan-19 22-Feb-19
BARBUEDA DEVELOPMENT COOPERATIVE
• Dammao, Gamu, Isabela
Chairman: Jaime L. Martinez
Vice-Chairman: Esperanza V. Delos Reyes
B.O.D’s: Pedro G. Aggari, Arlene N. Lopez, Leticia G. Angala, Nida G. Respicio, Arturo B. Ceralde
Manager: Relito S. Duldulao
Bookkeeper: Rowena A. Pudol
Treasurer: Marcelo M. Guingab
Secretary: Elsie B. Pascua
Palay and Corn, NFA Rice Retailing, CPWash Projects (Bio-sand, Bio-gas digester and Iron removal filter) N17.066996, E121. 825627 http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-10-rfo2-cso-accreditation-barbueda-development-cooperative/ 21-Jan-19 22-Feb-19
MAUI FARMERS CREDIT COOPERATIVE
• Maui, Delfin Albano, Isabela
Chairman: Ruby P. Reyno
Vice-Chairman: Ulidan F. Obedoza
B.O.D’s: Rey D. Berdadero, Almira H. Mena,
Efren F. Soliman
Secretary: Remedios F. Soliman
Treasurer: Marichie H. Castillo
Manager: Manuel D. Pasion
Bookkeeper: Wilma T. Hidalgo
Palay Production, Corn Lending, Seed Grower and BRO assistance N17. 253395
E121.74557
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-13-rfo2-cso-accreditation-maui-farmers-credit-cooperative/ 24-Jan-19 22-Feb-19
ARANAAR-CALANTAC IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION
• Calantac, Alcala, Cagayan
President: Jelito G. Marcos
Vice-President: Rolando Cantil
Secretary: Restituto Viloria
Treasurer: Fernando Duruin
Auditor: Hanybal Aresta
B.O.T’s: Armando Butay,Rodolfo Butay, Demetrio Salvador, Warlito Duruin, Lamberto Surio
Palay N17.98473
E121.74249
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-11-rfo2-cso-accreditation-aranaar-calantac-irrigators-association/ 24-Jan-19 22-Feb-19
MINAGBAG FARMER IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
• Minagbag, Quezon, Isabela
President: Francisco O. Andumang
Vice-President: Teofilo T. Tagulao
Secretary: Renato G. Leal
Treasurer: Charles S. Seculles
Auditor: Ricardo Ordonio
No Validation Report No Validation Report http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-12-rfo2-cso-accreditation-minagbag-farmer-irrigators-association-inc/ 24-Jan-19 22-Feb-19
BINENG ADDON GUSARAN UPLAND FARMERS ASSOCIATION
• Pingkian, Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya
President: Edgar D. Omas
Vice-President: Ernesto P. Nalibsan
Secretary: Ronalyn P. Campoy
Treasurer: Rosita D. Dumolpan
Auditor: Dominic S. Puagan
B.O.T’s: Dingas L. Wasit, Erlinda V. Sicwat, Quiterio D. Kitano, Brigido A. Almendral, Mario Del Rosario
Business Manager/s: Ropelio L. Victor, Lumenia N. Padrid
Palay and High Value Crops Production N16.32217
E120.93646
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-14-rfo2-cso-accreditation-bineng-addon-gusaran-upland-farmers-association/ 28-Jan-19 22-Feb-19
SOUTH EASTERN QUEZON FARMERS IRRIGATORS’ ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Barucboc, Quezon, Isabela
President: Rolando P. Marcos
Vice-President: Gavino Guevarra
Secretary: Bonifacio Nera
Treasurer: Guillermo Nera
Auditor: Diego Pera
B.O.D’s: George Chaloyen, Jonathan Marcos, Raymundo Apolonio
Palay Production and Service Provider N17.257363
E121.608223
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-15-rfo2-cso-accreditation-south-eastern-quezon-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 28-Jan-19 05-Mar-19
AURORA VEGETABLE GROWERS ASSOCIATION
•Bannagao, Dalig- Kalinga, Esperanza, Victoria, Aurora, Isabela
President: Australia R. Andres
Vice-President: Theresa Manganaan
Secretary: Imelda P. Colcol
Treasurer: Juanito Foronda Jr.,
Silveriano Corpuz, Roger Doroni
Auditor: Oliver B. Bagullo
Business Manager: Allan Alejandro
B.O.D’s: Gemma Cayetano, Reynaldo Pascua, Crispulo M. Ganela, Pausto Fernandez
Vegetable Production and Farm Inputs N16.9960
E121.69852
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-1-rfo2-cso-accreditation-aurora-vegetable-growers-association/ 16-Jan-19 22-Feb-19
LOWER QUEZON MAIN CANAL FARMERS IRRIGATORS’ ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Barucboc, Quezon, Isabela
President: Hilary G. Killip
Vice-President: Laureano Ramos Jr.
Secretary: Edna B. Aben
Treasurer: Rolando Servitillo
Auditor: Diego Pera
B.O.D’s: Mauro Torres, Danilo Odaundoy, Diego Pera, Hilary Kilip
Palay Production and Service Provider N17.258686
E121.626471
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-16-rfo2-cso-accreditation-lower-quezon-main-canal-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 04-Feb-19 05-Mar-19
ABRASA MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Diffun, Quirino
Chairperson: Gliceria R. Basco
Vice-Chairperson: Josephine T. Dela Cruz
B.O.D’s: Liezle B. Cambi, Sonny C. Melegrito, Levi C. Romero
Vegetable Production, Lending, Member Savings Operation, Merchandizing of Agricultural and Veterinary Supply, Grains Trading (buy and sell of rice, corn, cassava), Production of Organic Fertilizer and Hotel Operation. N16.59616
E121.51313,
N16.59620
E121.51315
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-2-rfo2-cso-accreditation-abrasa-multi-purpose-cooperative/ 17-Jan-19 06-Mar-19
QUINAWEGAN IRRIGATORS’ ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Fula, Buguey, Cagayan
President: Jim C. Unciano
Vice-President: Crispulo Fermin
Secretary: Roque Cabote
Treasurer: Ernesto Baliza
Auditor: Jacinto Garlejo
B.O.T’s: Jose Dela Cruz, Rodel Agag, Ernesto Baliza, Benedicto Concordia, Onofre Unciano, Jim Unciano, Crispulo Fermin, Victor Pebenito, Pepito Valencia, Felimor Foronda, Noly Paz, Jacinto Garlejo, Jofel Doniego
Palay Lending and Service Provider N18.250238
E121.783252
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-20-rfo2-cso-accreditation-quinawegan-irrigators-association-inc/ 08-Feb-19 06-Mar-19
MAGAPUY FARMERS MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
•Magapuy, Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya
Chairman: Robert T. Pacis
Vice-Chairman: Marlon C. Coloma
B.O.D’s: Jesusa A. Dumagas, Romeo B. Lopez, Robert E. Bedania, , Juanito R. Todenio
Manager: Richard P. Cordero
Secretary: Hazel P. Buctayon
Treasurer: Jenny D. Mirabueno
Palay Lending and Corn Service Provider N16.43661
E121.11604
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-21-rfo2-cso-accreditation-magapuy-farmers-multi-purpose-cooperative/ 08-Feb-19 06-Mar-19
SADIRI, MABUHAY, BANNAWAG, BUILDERS, NDC FILIPINAS (SMBBF) COUNCIL OF IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, (CIA), INC.
•Division III, San Manuel, Isabela
President: Leonardo A. Yanuaria
Vice-President: Hilario L.Guerrero jr
Secretary: Hilario L. Guerrero Jr.
Treasurer: Aileen B. Santriago
Auditor: Hilario L. Guerrero Jr.
B.O.T’s: Hilario L. Guerrero Jr., Domingo E. Mendoza, Leonardo A. Yanuaria, Bienvenido M. Garcia, Jeffer L. Reyes, Andres A. Fernandez, Silvino A. Delos Reyes
Palay N17.029303
E121.644072
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-22-rfo2-cso-accreditation-sadiri-mabuhay-bannawag-builders-ndc-filipinas-smbbf-council-of-irrigators-association-cia-inc/ 08-Feb-19 06-Mar-19
BINTAWAN-NANGUYATAN-CAUPLIGAN-SAN JUAN IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Bintawan Sur, Villaverde, Nueva Vizcaya
President: Ruben C. Marquez
Vice-President: Jovito Tapia
Secretary: Pedro Galima
Treasurer: Noel Libunao
Auditor: Henry Abalus
B.O.T’s: Frely Andres, Rogelio Cave, Joel Compay, Peddy N. Agravante, Andres Ilfdefonso, Melchor Quimo
Business Managers: Emma Domingo, Estela Nicolas
Palay Production N16.572690, E121.17788 http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-19-rfo2-cso-accreditation-bintawan-nanguyatan-caupligan-san-juan-irrigators-association-inc/ 08-Feb-19 07-Mar-19
CENTRAL TANAP IRRIGATORS’ ASSOCIATION, INC.
•San Antonio, Roxas, Isabela
President: Eddie S. Sooriano
Vice-President: Felimon Estillore
Secretary: Antonio Guarin
Treasurer: Maximo Carlos
Auditor: Eddie Abobo
B.O.T’s: Pedro Deleon Jr., Martanton Villanueva, Julio Galapon, Joseph Abobo, Domingo Pine, Marcelino Guarin, Daniel Alava, Onofre Conawe, Luzviminda Salinda, Minandro Blas
Palay Farming N17.095796
E121.616951
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-24-rfo2-cso-accreditation-central-tanap-irrigators-association-inc/ 15-Feb-19 19-Mar-19
TAGUNTUNGAN BAGGAO IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Taguntungan, Baggao, Cagayan
President: Florendo B. Martin
Vice-President: Jesus R. De leon
B.O.D’s: Francis B. Samilin, Domingo De Leon Jr., Gilbert Simplicito, Floro Vuelta,, Roger Vuelta
Treasurer: Eliseo M. Espiritu Jr.
Secretary: Roger A. Centeno Sr.
No Validation Report No Validation Report http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-25-rfo2-cso-accreditation-taguntungan-baggao-irrigators-association-inc/ 15-Feb-19 19-Mar-19
PENTUR FARMERS AGRICULTURE COOPERATIVE
•Baliuag, Peñablanca, Cagayan
Chairman: Romeo S. Pagalilauan
Vice-Chairman: Lorante Lasam
B.O.D’s: Rufino Guzman,
Samuel Pablo Cepeda
Secretary: Editha L. Manuel
Treasurer: Erma Belverde
Manager: Esperidion Laguitao
Bookkeeper: Evangeline Favila
Production of Palay, Corn, High Value Crops and Cassava N17.333976
E121.823179
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-26-rfo2-cso-accreditation-pentur-farmers-agriculture-cooperative/ 15-Feb-19 19-Mar-19
SANTA CRUZ-LAMESA BATO IRRIGATOR’S ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Cubag, Cabagan, Isabela
President: Gualfredo Martinez
Vice-President: Tedito T. Bareno
Secretary: Glory M. Balag
Treasurer: Susana B. Beltran
Auditor: Edarlina B. Macaballug
B.O.D’s: Teodoro B. Guiyab, Roberto Lago Talaue, Sofronio B. Cammayo Jr.
Palay Service Provider N/A http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-27-rfo2-cso-accreditation-santa-cruz-lamesa-bato-irrigators-association-inc/ 19-Feb-19 19-Mar-19
MALABING FARMERS IRRIGATOR’S ASSOCIATION, INC.
•Malabing, Kasibu, Nueva Vizcaya
President: Romeo B. Hisalago
Vice-President: Daniel B. Kimmayong
Secretary: Susana I. Sison
Treasurer: Nelson D. Cayangna
Auditor: Elsie N. Llatntero
Business Manager: Gener H. Bangona
B.O.T’s: Gilford D. Sison, Gener H.
Bangona, Ferdinand B. Hisalago, Larry B. Banay
Palay Seed Production (Registered and Certified); Rice Milling; Rice Trading; Palay Buying; Trucking; Dryer Rental; Savings & Loans; Farm Inputs Trading; Hall Rental & Photocopying N/A http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-27-rfo2-cso-accreditation-malabing-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 19-Feb-19 19-Mar-19
CABISERA 18 FARMERS CREDIT COOPERATIVE
• Centro, San Antonio, City of Ilagan, Isabela
Chairman: Dante D. Cayapan
Vice-Chairman: Carolina A. Dela Cruz
B.O.D’s: Pyro Jan A. Dela Cruz, Julian Z. Sistoza,
Davidson C. Cayapan, Amancho B. Maltizo,
Dexter B. Coloma
Secretary: Mary Jane C. Ilao
Manager: Amado Lagmay
Treasurer: Benito G. Macasaddug
Gretchen I. Ayala
Palay and Corn Lending, Cornick Processing N17.097725
E121.949675
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-23-rfo2-cso-accreditation-cabisera-18-farmers-credit-cooperative/ 14-Feb-19 21-Mar-19
ST. JOSEPH HOUSE OF SPIRITUALITY FARMERS CREDIT COOPERATIVE
• Calamagui East, Sta. Maria, Isabela
Chairman: Elton T. Pagauitan
Vice-Chairman: Roy B. Cristobal
Secretary: Manuel G. Pagauitan
Treasurer: Douglas P. Lamoner
B.O.D’s: Reynaldo A. Desalmos,
Gilbert D. Cristobal, Roger T. Baccay
Manager: Charles A. Tan
Bookkeeper: Severino I. Datul
Palay and Corn N17.48320
E121.77195
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-30-rfo2-cso-accreditation-st-joseph-house-of-spirituality-farmers-credit-cooperative/ 11-Mar-19 26-Mar-19
CASITAN SMALLL WATER IRRIGATION SYSTEM ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Casitan, Pamplona, Cagayan
President: Hernaldo T. Pagarigan
Vice-President: Floren B. Ignacio
Secretary: Gina C. Taguba
Treasurer: Julie B. Matias
B.O.D’s: Filomena T. Ignacio, Lloyd I. Pagarigan,
Reymark A. Torres
Palay Production N18.49248
E121.32157
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-29-rfo2-cso-accreditation-casitan-smalll-water-irrigation-system-association-inc/ 19-Feb-19 10-Apr-19
MACAFIA (MAIN CANAL) FARMERS IRRIGATOR’S ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Centro II, Mallig, Isabela
President: Alberto M. Battung
Vice-President: Rolando Paulo
Secretary: Judy B. Rabago
Treasurer: Antonio Guerrero
Auditor: Samuel Managuelod
B.O.T’s: Wilfredo M. Pascual, Herminio Ravina
Bookkeeper: Ginalyn A. Balila
No Validation Report No Validation Report http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-32-rfo2-cso-accreditation-macafia-main-canal-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 12-Mar-19 10-Apr-19
BATAL IRRIGATOR’S ASSOCIATION
 Batal, Santiago, Isabela
President: Eugenio Mendoza
Vice-President: Apolinario Dayag
Secretary: Narciso Tomas
Treasurer: Norberto Baniqued
Auditor: Rodrigo Canaviral
B.O.D’s: Giovani Tolentino, Leonardo Versoza
Palay Production and Mango Service Provider N16.697061
E121.581720
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-32-rfo2-cso-accreditation-batal-irrigators-association/ 12-Mar-19 10-Apr-19
ENRILE FARMERS CREDIT COOPERATIVE
 Alibago, Enrile, Cagayan
President: Basilio C. Calimag
Secretary: Lalia G. Caranguian
No Validation Report No Validation Report http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-34-rfo2-cso-accreditation-enrile-farmers-credit-cooperative/ 14-Mar-19 10-Apr-19
LIW-LIWA TI CANAYUN IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Canayun, Abulug, Cagayan
President: Rommel S. Yague
Vice-President: Joel A. Ignacio
Secretary: Joefrey M. Morales
Treasurer: Florante D. Sacbibit
Auditor: Warlito L. Ganoy
Palay Production N18.345275
E121.443863
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-31-rfo2-cso-accreditation-liw-liwa-ti-canayun-irrigators-association-inc/ 11-Mar-19 11-Apr-19
SAN JUAN TABBAC FARMERS IRRIGATOR’S ASSOCIATION, INC.
 San Juan, Buguey, Cagayan
President: Oscar Arellano
Vice-President: Amado Antonio
Secretary: Edgar Real
Treasurer: Edwin Labinay
Auditor: Francisco Pugal, Jr.
B.O.D’s: Renante Tabisola,Ceasar Alipio, Rodolfo Unida, Oscar Arellano, Mariano Balanza, Jaime Molina
No Validation Report No Validation Report http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-35-rfo2-cso-accreditation-san-juan-tabbac-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 15-Mar-19 26-Apr-19
ISABELA SOUTH SUGARCANE PRODUCERS COOPERATIVE
 Silauan Sur, Echague, Isabela
Chairperson: Winifreda Uy
Vice – Chairman: Ariel Pilar
Secretary: Joseph Christopher Alvaro Gonzaga
Treasurer: Rebecca Daugdaug
Auditor: Leonardo Manuel
B.O.D’s: Marcos Baccay, Paulino Matamis,
Dominador Labaniego
Manager: Jeminaico Gumpal
Corn, High Value Crops and Sugarcane Production N16.704693
E121.678252
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-36-rfo2-cso-accreditation-isabela-south-sugarcane-producers-cooperative/ 19-Mar-19 26-Apr-19
CNP BALLESTEROS IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Fugu, Ballesteros, Cagayan
President: Saidy M. Javier
Vice-President: Wilfredo U. Barcena
Secretary: Analiza T. Ubarre
B.O.D’s: Joseph C. Molina, Jerry A. Mariano, Lutgarda U. Tamayo, Miguel U. Yadao, Edwin U. Cortes, Marilou C. Rodriguez, Alberto U. Awingan Jr.
No Validation Report No Validation Report http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-37-rfo2-cso-accreditation-cnp-ballesteros-irrigators-association-inc/ 20-Mar-19 26-Apr-19
CORDON MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
 Magsaysay, Cordon, Isabela
Chairman: Virginia J. Embernate
Vice-Chairman: Emiliano M. Capitulo
Secretary: Josephine C. Naui
Treasurer: Joel N. Castillo
B.O.D’s: Mario P. Pucut, Joven M. Salvador, Eddie K. Osdon, Nemecia C. Dela Cruz, William A. Guray
Manager: Rosalia G. Camangeg
Bookkeeper: Grace N. Andres
Palay Production, Corn Lending, and High Value Crops Service Provider N16.6698
E121.46617
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-38-rfo2-cso-accreditation-cordon-multi-purpose-cooperative/ 20-Mar-19 26-Apr-19
NAMUCCAYAN VEGETABLE GROWERS ASSOCIATION
 Namuccayan, Sto. Niño, Cagayan
Chairman: Efren E. Morgado
Vice-Chairman: Rellie J. Domingo
Secretary: Lilia M. Nicolas
Treasurer: Catalina B. Domingo
B.O.D’s: Marlon Medrano, Lilia Gabrillo, Remelyn Pascual, Lamberto Capili, Romelia Fondeo
Vegetable Production, Vending, Consolidation, Irrigation Rentals, Share from Livestock Dispersal No Validation Report http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-39-rfo2-cso-accreditation-namuccayan-vegetable-growers-association/ 20-Mar-19 26-Apr-19
QUIRINO FARMERS CREDITCOOPERATIVE
 San Isidro, Quirino, Isabela
Chairman: Nelly A. Cabral
Vice-Chairman: Clarita S. Tadeo
B.O.D’s: Danilo Galasi, Clarita S. Tadeo,
Mary Anne Manicad
Manager: Jerry B. Reginaldo
Secretary/Bookkeeper: Reyma J. Gamiao
Treasurer/Cashier: Charilyn V. Garcia
Lending
and Service Provider
N17.152618
E121.793513
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-17-rfo2-cso-accreditation-quirino-farmers-credit-cooperative/ 04-Feb-19 19-Jun-19
VALLEY HIGH VALUE AGRICULTURE COOPERATIVE
 Victory Norte, Santiago City, Isabela
Chairman: Reynaldo A. De Leon
Vice-Chairman: Eugene T. Gabriel
Secretary: Rose Ann N. Castillo
Treasurer: Vanessa R. Tumanda
Manager: Samuel B. Cariño
B.O.D’s: Nilo E. Padilla, William C. Medrano,
Benjamin Verzola
Service Provider N16.686847
E121.547895
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-18-rfo2-cso-accreditation-valley-high-value-agriculture-cooperative/ 04-Feb-19 19-Jun-19
CASITAN SMALLL WATER IRRIGATION SYSTEM ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Casitan, Pamplona, Cagayan
President: Hernaldo T. Pagarigan
Vice-President: Floren B. Ignacio
Secretary: Gina C. Taguba
Treasurer: Julie B. Matias
B.O.D’s: Filomena T. Ignacio, Lloyd I. Pagarigan,
Reymark A. Torres
Palay Production N18.49248
E121.32157
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-29-rfo2-cso-accreditation-casitan-smalll-water-irrigation-system-association-inc/ 19-Feb-19 10-Apr-19
LIW-LIWA TI CANAYUN IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC
 Canayun, Abulug, Cagayan
President: Rommel S. Yague
Vice-President: Joel A. Ignacio
Secretary: Joefrey M. Morales
Treasurer: Florante D. Sacbibit
Auditor: Warlito L. Ganoy
Palay Production L21.345275
C124.443863
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-31-rfo2-cso-accreditation-liw-liwa-ti-canayun-irrigators-association-inc/ 11-Mar-19 11-Apr-19
MACAFIA (MAIN CANAL) FARMERS IRRIGATOR’S ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Centro II, Mallig, Isabela
President: Alberto M. Battung
Vice-President: Rolando Paulo
Secretary: Judy B. Rabago
Treasurer: Antonio Guerrero
Auditor: Samuel Managuelod
B.O.T’s: Wilfredo M. Pascual, Herminio Ravina
Bookkeeper: Ginalyn A. Balila
No Validation Report No Validation
Report
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-32-rfo2-cso-accreditation-macafia-main-canal-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 12-Mar-19 10-Apr-19
BATAL IRRIGATOR’S ASSOCIATION
 Batal, Santiago, Isabela
President: Eugenio Mendoza
Vice-President: Apolinario Dayag
Secretary: Narciso Tomas
Treasurer: Norberto Baniqued
Auditor: Rodrigo Canaviral
B.O.D’s: Giovani Tolentino,
Leonardo Versoza
Palay Production and
Mango Service Provider
N16.697061
E121.581720
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-32-rfo2-cso-accreditation-batal-irrigators-association/ 12-Mar-19 10-Apr-19
ENRILE FARMERS CREDIT COOPERATIVE
 Alibago, Enrile, Cagayan
President: Basilio C. Calimag
Secretary: Lalia G. Caranguian
No Validation Report No Validation
Report
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-34-rfo2-cso-accreditation-enrile-farmers-credit-cooperative/ 14-Mar-19 10-Apr-19
SAN JUAN TABBAC FARMERS IRRIGATOR’S ASSOCIATION, INC.
 San Juan, Buguey, Cagayan
President: Oscar Arellano
Vice-President: Amado Antonio
Secretary: Edgar Real
Treasurer: Edwin Labinay
Auditor: Francisco Pugal, Jr.
B.O.D’s: Renante Tabisola,Ceasar Alipio,
Rodolfo Unida, Oscar Arellano,
Mariano Balanza, Jaime Molina
No Validation Report No Validation
Report
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/list-of-accredited-civil-society-organizations-in-region-2/advisory-35-rfo2-cso-accreditation-san-juan-tabbac-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 15-Mar-19 26-Apr-19
ISABELA SOUTH SUGARCANE PRODUCERS COOPERATIVE
 Silauan Sur, Echague, Isabela
Chairperson: Winifreda Uy
Vice – Chairman: Ariel Pilar
Secretary: Joseph Christopher Alvaro Gonzaga
Treasurer: Rebecca Daugdaug
Auditor: Leonardo Manuel
B.O.D’s: Marcos Baccay, Paulino
Matamis, Dominador Labaniego
Manager: Jeminaico Gumpal
Corn, High Value Crops and Sugarcane Production N16.704693
E121.678252
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-36-rfo2-cso-accreditation-isabela-south-sugarcane-producers-cooperative/ 19-Mar-19 26-Apr-19
CNP BALLESTEROS IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Fugu, Ballesteros, Cagayan
President: Saidy M. Javier
Vice-President: Wilfredo U. Barcena
Secretary: Analiza T. Ubarre
B.O.D’s: Joseph C. Molina, Jerry A. Mariano, Lutgarda U. Tamayo, Miguel U. Yadao, Edwin U. Cortes, Marilou C. Rodriguez, Alberto U. Awingan Jr.
No Validation Report No Validation
Report
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-37-rfo2-cso-accreditation-cnp-ballesteros-irrigators-association-inc/ 20-Mar-19 26-Apr-19
CORDON MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
 Magsaysay, Cordon, Isabela
Chairman: Virginia J. Embernate
Vice-Chairman: Emiliano M. Capitulo
Secretary: Josephine C. Naui
Treasurer: Joel N. Castillo
B.O.D’s: Mario P. Pucut, Joven M. Salvador, Eddie K. Osdon, Nemecia C. Dela Cruz, William A. Guray
Manager: Rosalia G. Camangeg
Bookkeeper: Grace N. Andres
Palay Production, Corn Lending, and High Value Crops Service
Provider
N16.6698
E121.46617
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-38-rfo2-cso-accreditation-cordon-multi-purpose-cooperative/ 20-Mar-19 26-Apr-19
NAMUCCAYAN VEGETABLE GROWERS ASSOCIATION
 Namuccayan, Sto. Niño, Cagayan
Chairman: Efren E. Morgado
Vice-Chairman: Rellie J. Domingo
Secretary: Lilia M. Nicolas
Treasurer: Catalina B. Domingo
B.O.D’s: Marlon Medrano, Lilia Gabrillo, Remelyn Pascual, Lamberto Capili,
Romelia Fondeo
Vegetable Production,Vending,
Consolidation, Irrigation Rentals, Share from Livestock Dispersal
No Validation
Report
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-39-rfo2-cso-accreditation-namuccayan-vegetable-growers-association/ 20-Mar-19 26-Apr-19
GO QUIRINIANS SAVINGS AND CREDIT COOPERATIVE
 Gundaway, Cabarroguis, Quirino
Chairperson: Rolando O. Ducas
Vice-Chairperson: Lloren C. Espiritu
Secretary: Raiza R. Murillo
Treasurer: Jessiel T. Navarro
Board of Director’s: Leonarda P. Flores,
Jaime C. Ignacio,Leonila D. Aure
Bookkeeper: Raiza R. Murillo
Savings and Lending, Western Union Remittance, Agri inputs Loan N16.517547
E121.52641
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-42-rfo2-cso-accreditation-go-quirinians-savings-and-credit-cooperative/ 01-Apr-19 19-Jun-19
CALAMEGATAN-ARAGAO-MADDALERO IRRIGATOR’S ASSOCIATION
 Maddalero, Buguey, Cagayan
President: Rogelio V. Aquino
Vice-President: James V. Dela Cruz
Secretary: Renato Taloza, Jr.
Auditor: Roger V. Aquino
Board of Director’s: Severino Rosal Unday, Paul Alejandro,Mike Semana Serrano, Romeo Fernandez
Collection of O&M Fee N18.252808
E121.841998
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-43-rfo2-cso-accreditation-calamegatan-aragao-maddalero-irrigators-association/ 08-Apr-19 19-Jun-19
BCIS DIVISION “B” FARMERS IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Maddalero, Buguey, Cagayan
President: Godofredo A. Unciano
Vice-President: Danilo P. Tabbada
Secretary: Fernando U. Balao
Treasurer: Edilberto M. Tagayuna
Auditor: Frezel C. Unciano
Board of Director’s: Ruben Yabes,
Noel Molina
Palay Service Provider, Four Wheel Tractor Rental and
Collection of O&M Fee
N18249000
E121.836883
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-44-rfo2-cso-accreditation-bcis-division-b-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 08-Apr-19 19-Jun-19
SAMPAGUITA FARMERS MARKETING COOPERATIVE
 Sampaguita, Solana, Cagayan
Chairwoman: Valeriana M. Pallaya
Vice-Chairman: Zenaida Lucon
Secretary: Josefina San Pedro
Treasurer: Genalyn Verdadero
Board of Director’s: Jevilyn Mangulad, Josepina Manangan, Dahlia Taguinod, Consuelo Dandin
Manager: Nida Dandin
Palay Lending, Retailer, Selling Farm Inputs and NFA Rice N17.691776
E121.586599
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-45-rfo2-cso-accreditation-sampaguita-farmers-marketing-cooperative/ 08-Apr-19 19-Jun-19
BALASIG (CUMABAO EAST) IRRIGATORS’ SERVICE ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Cumabao, Tumauini, Isabela
President: Efren P. Madriaga, Sr.
Vice-President: Arsenio E. Lugo
Secretary: Ernesto Delos Reyes
Treasurer: Ronald M. Acob
Auditor: Ernesto Bumatay, Sr.
Board of Trustees: Jaypee Ballesteros,
Rodrigo Barcelo, Mario Balucas,
Francisco Calalung, Henry Corpuz,
Orlando Ugaddan, Armando Acob
Palay K19.31734
B123.88512
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-46-rfo2-cso-accreditation-go-quirinians-savings-and-credit-cooperative/ 15-Apr-19 19-Jun-19
NUEVA VIZCAYA FLE CORN GROWERS AND SERVICE PROVIDERS ASSOCIATION
 Bintawan Norte, Villa Verde, Nueva Vizcaya
President: Noli Saludares
Vice-President: Eduardo Jasmin
Secretary: Reynaldo Paner
Treasurer: Gregorio Guillermo
Business Manager: Joselito Cabanayan
Auditor: Johnny Wangdale
Board of Trustees: Reynaldo Sabio,
Joel Cabanayan, Jojo Cabizon, Jimmy
Rondoli, Armando Domingo, Danniel
Galamay, Janet Licayan
Palay, Corn
and Production Loan
No Geographic
Coordinates
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-47-rfo2-cso-accreditation-nueva-vizcaya-fle-corn-growers-and-service-providers-association/ 15-Apr-19 19-Jun-19
ADDALAM RIVER IRRIGATION SYSTEM (RIS) FEDERATION OF IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Dibul, Saguday, Quirino Dibul, Saguday, Quirino
President: Marino A. Ballesteros
Vice-President: Johnny M. Buyagawon
Secretary: Alberto T. Juan
Treasurer: Salvador M. Ragual
Auditor: Ronnie Obra
Board of Trustees: Pedro Pastor, Dominador Galindo, Apolinario Merlin, Jesus Gaspar
Palay Production N16.510179
E121.579280
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-48-rfo2-cso-accreditation-addalam-river-irrigation-system-ris-federation-of-irrigators-association-inc/ 15-Apr-19 19-Jun-19
AMMUBUAN FARMERS ASSOCIATION
 Ammubuan, Ballesteros, Cagayan
President: Romeo F. Acosta
Vice-President: Pablito R. Juan
Secretary: Jonalyn R. Tamayo
Treasurer: Edna Doniego
Auditor: Jesus Melendres
Business Manager:Allan Ramos
PRO: Jhonafer P. Domingo
BOD's: Sony Boy Rieta,Marino Matias,
Alfredic Ramos,Oscar Bautista , Jaime
Castillo, Richard Tabalanza
Palay Lending N 8.31526
E121.58815
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-49-rfo2-cso-accreditation-ammubuan-farmers-association/ 28-May-19 19-Jun-19
KINALO LOGPON IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
 KongKong,Kasibu,Nueva Vizcaya
President: Vic Peñaranda
Vice-President: Villamor Chuliao
Secretary: Artemio Magbual
Treasurer: Marcelino Chuliao
Auditor: Efren Cajimat
P.I.O: Fernando Magbual
Business Manager:Ireneo Magbual
B.O.T's:Nestor Cajimat, Fermin Cabreros, Reynaldo Castillo,Jayson Nieva,
Edison Cajimat
Palay Production N16.328734
E121.262934
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-50-rfo2-cso-accreditation-kinalo-logpon-irrigators-association-inc/ 28-May-19 19-Jun-19
MABUHAY AGRI-CROP MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
 Warat Piat, Cagayan
Chairperson: Mario B. Cannu
Vice-Chairman: Federico Guerrero
B.O.D's: Jimmy Cannnu,Selimar Gonzales,Isabelo Camayang
Secretary:Jesus Casauay
Treasurer:Valentina Catchillar
Manager: Loreto Pacay, Jr.
Bookkeeper: Maryjane M. Espana
Common Service Facilities/
Tractor Service,Corn Lending, Re-lending, Sugarcane Processing, Micro Finance, Palay Production
N17.714629
E121.58212
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-51-rfo2-cso-accreditation-mabuhay-agri-crop-multi-purpose-cooperative/ 28-May-19 19-Jun-19
BAGUMBAYAN BALZAIN STA. MARIA MANGAYANG ALLAUAN IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Mangayang, Dupax Del Sur, Nueva Vizcaya
President: Jesuelito De Guzman
Vice-President: Samuel Antonio
Secretary: Melimar Benitez
Treasurer: Manuel Mendoza
Board of Directors: Jose Ulep, Rudy Salgado, Isidro Sinlao, Jimmy Castañeda, Regino Bautista, Edwin Jose, Ricardo De Guzman, Ronal Delos Santos,
Felipe Delos Santos
Palay N16.29905
E121.07618
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-52-rfo2-cso-accreditation-bagumbayan-balzain-sta-maria-mangayang-allauan-irrigators-association-inc/ 28-May-19 19-Jun-19
CALANTAC PINOPOC AREA FARMERS IRRIGATORS
ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Calantac,Alcala,Cagayan
President: Reynante O. Pattung
Vice-President: Melvin E. Pattung
Secretary: Valeriano B. Cabaruan
Treasurer: Danilo G. Paguirigan
Auditor: Wilfredo A. Molina
Board of Trustees: Renato E. Pattung, Pepito P. Fabros,Apolonio Cauilan,Rufino J. Gonzales
No Validation Report No Validation
Report
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-53-rfo2-cso-accreditation-calantac-pinopoc-area-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 28-May-19 19-Jun-19
TABBAC NAMNAMA FARMERS IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Tabbac ,Buguey, Cagayan
President: Abraham T. Magayano
Vice-President: William B. Divina
Secretary: Romulo V. Arellano
Treasurer: Demetrio S. Alipio
Auditor: Ernesto V. Dalire
TSA President: Demetrio S. Alipio,
Abraham T. Magayano, Romulo
V. Arellano,William B. Divina
Palay Lending and
Service Provider
N18-232546
E121.798831
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-54-rfo2-cso-accreditation-tabbac-namnama-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 28-May-19 19-Jun-19
SALIMIG IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
 San Antonio Minit, Echague,Isabela
President: Salvador M. Ragual
Vice-President: Dennis A. Daguro
Secretary: Edwin Paguyo
Treasurer: Ricardo Belando
Auditor: Cornelio Umipig
Board of Director's:Telesforo Sugui, Felecito Tumbaga, Marlon Apolonio, Elpidio Lagmay, Cotalino Bartolome,Villamor Caculitan
Palay Production, Lending and
Service Provider
N 16.640977
E 121.646769
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-55-rfo2-cso-accreditation-salimig-irrigators-association-inc/ 28-May-19 19-Jun-19
MOZZBUENAS FARMERS AGRICULTURE COOPERATIVE
 Mozzozzin Sur,Santa Maria, Isabela
Chairman: Jomar S. Allauigan
Vice-Chairman: Regienald S. Laggui
Secretary: Aries A. Mallannao
Treasurer: Sesil D. Siriegan
Manager: Armando P. Siriegan
Book Keeper: Danilo M. Canceran
Board of Director: Ruperto S. Malsi JR., Antonio C. Bagunu
Palay Production, Corn Lending, High Value Crops and Mushroom Production N17.457360
E121.748025
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-58-rfo2-cso-accreditation-mozzbuenas-farmers-agriculture-cooperative/ 28-May-19 19-Jun-19
MAPAINA UDDIAWAN SALAMAGUE TANAP IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION. INC.
 Uddiawan,Solana,Nueva Vizcaya
President: Guillermo N. Dumale Jr.
Vice-President: Lorenzo K. Ganzaga
Secretary: Robert G. Esperon
Treasurer: Rommel Angangan
Auditor: Leopoldo Crispino
Board of Trustees:Agustin Comtaoi,
Alberto Guevara,Dante Dumale,
Rodolfo Aquin,Sani Dagdag
Palay Production N16.55423
121.16035
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-59-rfo2-cso-accreditation-mapaina-uddiawan-salamague-tanap-irrigators-association-inc/ 29-May-19 19-Jun-19
ACUANAB FARMERS IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION. INC.
 Annanuman,San Pablo,Isabela
President: Arnel R. Manangan
Vice-President: Ernesto Frogoso
Secretary: Edmar T. Villanueva
Treasurer: Juan T. Enril
Auditor: Freddie F. Gammaru
Board of Trustees:Jayven F.
Gammaru,Gilbert Allauigan
Palay N 17.43359
E 121.82198
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-60-rfo2-cso-accreditation-acuanab-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 29-May-19 19-Jun-19
AGRICULTURAL PRODUCERS ASSOCIATION OF QNV
 Aurora, Quezon, Nueva Vizcaya
President: Eric John C. Lizada
Vice-President: Dario M. Asis
Secretary: Catherine G. Ancheta
Treasurer: Reynaldo Paner
Auditor: Ronnie Garcia
B.O.T’s: Melinda Rosete, Eddie Carganilla, Rosemarie Geocobe, Ernesto Lizada, Irwin Paulino, Reynante Jose, Pedro Lucero
N.1648286
E121.29126
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-40-rfo2-cso-accreditation-agricultural-producers-association-of-qnv/ 20-Mar-19
26-Mar-19
24-Apr-19
OSHWIND MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
 Bagnos, Alicia, Isabela
Chairman: Robert M. Malanta
Vice-Chairman: Carlito M. Nicolas
B.O.D’s: Remegio R. Diao, Angelo P. Mapili,
Noli Q. Tamani
Secretary: Charlito A. Diao
Treasurer: Felipe G. Hufana
Manager: Severo C. Quiñones Jr.
Bookkeeper: Rowena C. Amin
Lending, Savings and Deposits, NFA and Commercial Rice Retailing, Farm Inputs, Feeds of pigs/piglets. http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-41-rfo2-cso-accreditation-oshwind-multi-purpose-cooperative/ 26-Mar-19 28-May-19
BAGONG SILANG IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Sto.Domingo, Alicia, Isabela
President: Romeo Villar Davin
Vice-President: Roderick Valerozp Vidad
Secretary: Sammy Mayo Zamora
Board of Director's: Marieta Nabua Rodulfo,Narciso Gante James, Wilson Sarmiento Lucero, Manny Q. Zamora, Rabina Bermudez Lictawa, Sherwin Padre Bermudez, Mauro Mayo Zamora, Mario Romero Zamora,
Nicanor Aganan Feliciano
Bookkeeper: Merejan Zamora Corullo
Palay Production, Lending, Service Provider, Hybrid Seed Loan and Farm Service Provider N16. 846441
E121.656593
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-61-rfo2-cso-accreditation-bagong-silang-irrigators-association-inc/ 04-Jun-19 22-Aug-19
TIMPUYOG SMALL WATER IRRIGATION SYSTEM ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Sto. Domingo, Quirino, Isabela
President: Rose Ann R. Acob
Vice-President: Reynante B. Acebo
Secretary: Ferdinand C. Dalit
Treasurer: Wilma A. Carolino
Auditor: Emagelen D. Acob
Palay and Corn Farming N17.175587
E121.725017
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-62-rfo2-cso-accreditation-timpuyog-small-water-irrigation-system-association-inc/ 04-Jun-19 18-Jul-19
AGANI FARMERS COOPERATIVE
 Agani, Alcala, Cagayan
Chairman: Simeon C. Paguirigan
Vice-Chairman: Francisca C. Abellera
Board of Directors: Danilo D. Agustin, Elvira S. Zamora, Concepcion R. Oller
Secretary: Wilma A. Paguirigan
Treasurer: Catherine S. Jove
Manager: Rosemarie De Leon
Bookkeeper: Charito P. Del Rosario
Palay Lending
and Service Provider
N17.917282
E121.703715
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-67-rfo2-cso-accreditation-agani-farmers-cooperative/ 24-Jun-19 18-Jul-19
TUMAUINI IRRIGATION PILOT AREA FARMERS IRRIGATORS’ ASSOCIATION INCORPORATION
 Antagan 1st, Tumauini, Isabela
President: Orlando A. Ramos Sr.
Vice-President: , Internal Affairs: Samuel M. Lugo
External Affairs: Virgilio G. Catriz
Secretary: George D. Catriz,
Treasurer: Rodolfo M. Cacabilos,
Auditor: Greg Laciste,
Bookkeeper: Joven W. Sution, Sr.
Board of Directors: Richard Castillo, Marcos Consul
Rodolfo Panguni, Marcelino Sambrano,
Board of Adviser: Juanito T. Rapadas, Jr.
No Validation Report No Validation Report http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-68-rfo2-cso-accreditation-tumauini-irrigation-pilot-area-farmers-irrigators-association-incorporation/ 24-Jun-19 18-Jul-19
ALUCAO FEDERATION OF IRRIGATOR'S ASSOCIATION
 Alucao, Sta. Teresita, Cagayan
President: Victorino Ugalde, Vice-President: Eduardo Fernando, Secretary: Rodel Beljamin, Treasurer: Elizabeth Barcena, Auditor: Donato Barcena
Board of Trustee's: Rodel Viernes, Loreto Barcena, Rolly Naval, Gerardo Quitallig, Dominador Calaycay, Jessie Ramos, Sr., Jovencio Arellano, Larnie Babida, Eugene Arellano
No Validation Report No Validation Report http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-66-rfo2-cso-accreditation-alucao-federation-of-irrigators-association/ 24-Jun-19 30-Aug-19
CAMBRI SMALL WATER IRRIGATION SYSTEM ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Calamagui North, Sta. Maria, Isabela
President: Manuel A. Jose, Vice-President: Manuel C. Bengan, Treasurer: Dennis R. Agub, Secretary: Renante F. Pedralvez, Auditor: Julio Bengan
Board of Director's: Gilbert Y. Datul, Mario J Fulugan, Antonio G. Jose
Palay and Corn N17. 49159, E121.61057 http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-64-rfo2-cso-accreditation-cambri-small-water-irrigation-system-association-inc/ 24-Jun-19 18-Jul-19
MADUVIKA FARMERS MULTI-
PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
 Visitacion, Santa Ana, Cagayan
08-Jul-19 22-Aug-19
ECHAGUE DEVELOPMENT COOPERATIVE (EDCO)
 Silauan Norte, Echague, Isabela
Chairman: Lily B. Dumaliang
Vice-Chairman: Inocencio M. Cauilan Jr.
Board of Directors: Daphne P. Cabradilla, Norma R Jimenez, Gorrgonio C. Vallestro II, Susan D. Castro, Lourdes M. Pintang, Flordeliza C. Lopez
Secretary: Grace T. Coma
Treasurer: Marites E. Peña
Lending N16.715862
E121.676132
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-70-rfo2-cso-accreditation-echague-development-cooperative-edco 08-Jul-19 22-Aug-19
LOWER MACALONG-KONGKONG GIT-ONG IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Macalong, Kasibu, Nueva Vizcaya
President: Alfredo Abalos
Vice-President: Arthur Cerezo
Board of Trustee's: Carmelita Castillo, Babylyn Serrano, Joel Orolozo, Arcely Magamano, Ronald Sariviento
Secretary: Jackylene Tagami
Treasurer: Glory Calibuso
Auditor: Ronald Sarmiento, Mely Pimentel
Business Manager: Rogelio C. Collado, Beatriz E. Iniego
Palay Production N16.351932
E121.231326
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-71-rfo2-cso-accreditation-lower-macalong-kongkong-git-ong-irrigators-association-inc/ 08-Jul-19 22-Aug-19
CALAYAN SAMAHANG NAYON
MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
 Calayan, Gonzaga, Cagayan
Chairman: Marlon B. Bince
Vice-Chairman: Amarless S. Seguritan
Board of Directors: Rene S. Solatre, Warlito M. Sarabia, Avelino C. Soller
Secretary: Marieta P. Sarabia
Treasurer: Francheska Myka S. Umengan
General Manager: Prudencio S. Jara
Bookkeeper: Aileen L. Correa
Cashier: Allen Joy D. Cagod
Operator: Virgilio C. Ibale, Charito Castillo Jr.
Palay, Corn Lending
and Service Provider
N18. 262015
E121. 198131
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-72-rfo2-cso-accreditation-calayan-samahang-nayon-multi-purpose-cooperative/ 08-Jul-19 22-Aug-19
SAINT CATHERINE'S PARISH CREDIT COOPERATIVE
 Buag, Bambang, Nueva Vizcaya
Chairperson: Romy R. Baladad, Ed. D
Vice-Chairperson: Mary L. Adawe
Board of Directors: Joseph Gaston Donald A. Lanang, Ed. D., Karen Gay U. Del Rosario, Dr. Manuel V. Viloria, Lilia N. Bangunan, Myrna C. Ambros
Secretary: Elsie C. Gatchalian
Palay Lending, Savings and Trading N16.3510977
E121.0798708
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-73-rfo2-cso-accreditation-saint-catherines-parish-credit-cooperative/ 08-Jul-19 22-Aug-19
GREEN VALLEY OF LASAM FARMERS IRRIGATOR'S ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Centro 02, Lasam Cagayan
President: Ernesto Umbrero
Vice-President: Mar Umuso
Secretary: Wilson Quebral
Treasurer: Edison Del Rosario
Auditor: Estrelita Querubin
No Validation Report No Validation Report http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of
-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-74-rfo2-cso-accreditation-green-valley-of-lasam-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/
08-Jul-19 22-Aug-19
LIWANAG FARMERS IRRIGATORS'
ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Liwanag, Tumauini, Isabela
President: Bencio R. Arzadon
Vice-President: Jimmy E. Antonio (Internal),
Mariano R. Yasay (External)
Board of Directors: Jesus C. Pagbilao, Gillermo E. Lapitan, Vilamor C. Espero, Gerry V. Gadayos
Noblito L. Lapitan, Rizaldy L. Yasay
Secretary: Thelma G. Antonio
Treasurer: Elmer Karen R. Rosaro
Auditor: Deogracias S. Pagatpatan
No Validation Report No Validation Report http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of
-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-75-rfo2-cso-accreditation-liwanag-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/
08-Jul-19 22-Aug-19
NAGUILIAN FARMERS IRRIGATOR'S
ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Naguilian, Lal-lo, Cagayan
President: Dario Costales
Vice-President: Diosdado Urmatam
Board of Trustee's: Alex Agluba, Gerry Arzadon, Rolando Urmatam
Secretary: Vilma Bayas
Treasurer: Benjamin Consigna
Auditor: Ramon Sacoco
Palay Service Provider N18.224468
E121.763891
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-77-rfo2-cso-accreditation-naguilian-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 08-Jul-19 22-Aug-19
MADADDALA FARMERS
MARKETING COOPERATIVE
 Villabuena, Santa Maria, Isabela
Chairman: Annaliza A. Laggui
Vice-Chairman: Darwin D. Laggui
Board of Directors: Joel C. Allauigan,
Maximino P. Pasol, Lilian Salas
Secretary: Junar L. Laggui
Treasurer: Evangelina P. Gazzingan
Business Manager: Nardo M. Malianao
Auditor: Sonia C. Sulces
Bookkeeper: Rebecca S. Suguitas
Palay, Corn and Sugarcane
Farm Inputs Trading, Muscovado Processing and Tractor Rental
N17.48741
E121.68202
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-78-rfo2-cso-accreditation-madaddala-farmers-marketing-cooperative/ 11-Jul-19 22-Aug-19
MARGINAL FARMERS MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
 Itbayat, Batanes
Chairman: Emilio Mina
Vice-Chairman: Alejandro Patricio
Board of Director's: Jennifer Blanquera, Jimmy Mariano Redondo, Charlie Gecha, Reigner Jeff A. Vinalay,
Marietta C. Blacer
Secretary: Ma. Victoria M. Villegas
Treasurer: Eva Marina A. Esperanza
General Manager: Criselda V. Vinalay
Bookkeeper: Albina C. Daroga
No Validation Report No Validation Report http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-98-rfo2-cso-accreditation-marginal-farmers-multi-purpose-cooperative/ 19-Aug-19 30-Sep-19
SAN ISIDRO FARMERS CREDIT COOPERATIVE
 San Isidro, Delfin Albano, Isabela
Chairman: Virginia J. Quines
Vice-Chairman: Manilyn M. Barbero
Board of Director's: Carlito C. Agustin, Yolanda C. Quines, Eduardo R. Canero
Secretary: Jazzle J. Quinez
Treasurer: Ofelia Espabilla
General Manager: Mary Grace T. Macatuggal
Palay Production, Lending, Livelihood N17.267018
E121.753329
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-83-rfo2-cso-accreditation-san-isidro-farmers-credit-cooperative/ 02-Aug-19 30-Sep-19
SINAMAR TI LASAM FARMERS IRRIGATOR'S ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Centro 02, Lasam, Cagayan
President: Oscar I. Cortes
Vice-President: Eduardo Soriano
Secretary: Rodolfo T. Tumacder
Treasurer: Arnold A. Gamiao
Auditor: Ernesto Gamiao Sr.
Palay Production N18.07157
E121. 590499
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-84-rfo2-cso-accreditation-sinamar-ti-lasam-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 02-Aug-19 30-Sep-19
PASA AGRICULTURE COOPERATIVE
 Pasa, City of Ilagan, Isabela
Chairman: Danilo M. Vicente
Vice-Chairman: Regie T. Calautit
Board of Director's: Carlos Cabang, Paulo Taguinod, Vanancio Vicente, Roger Turqueza, Jonard Allauad
Secretary: John John Turqueza
Treasurer: Marissa T. Cortez
Management Staff: Martin Alluad
Bookkeeper: Thelma Vicente
Palay and Corn Production N17.468395
E121.84216
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-85-rfo2-cso-accreditation-pasa-agriculture-cooperative/ 02-Aug-19 30-Sep-19
MARIIS BURGOS SEED PRODUCERS COOPERATIVE
 Caliguian, Burgos, Isabela
Chairman: Alejandro Tegui
Vice-Chairman: Larry Pineda
Board of Directors: Elias Dela Cruz, Fred Dela Cruz, Maximo Aglibot, Jose Asuncion, Elpidio Lopez
Secretary: Carlos Dannug
Treasurer: Gallardo Reglos
General Manager: Lito Ramirez
Bookkeeper: Lizel Del Rosario
Palay Production and Seed Growers N17. 06703
E121. 09138
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-86-rfo2-cso-accreditation-mariis-burgos-seed-producers-cooperative/ 02-Aug-19 30-Sep-19
NAMNAMA SERVICE PROVIDER ASSOCIATION
 Namnama, Cabatuan, Isabela
President: Rhodora A. Navalta
Board of Directors: Rodrigo C. Corpuz, Lorna O. Valdez, Dominador I. Gamatan, Roberto Galvan, Ysmael N. Valdez
Secretary: Benilda G. Agustin
Treasurer: Rosemarie S. Marcos
Palay Service Provider N16.91532
E121. 644509
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-87-rfo2-cso-accreditation-namnama-service-provider-association/ 02-Aug-19 30-Sep-19
NUEVA VIZCAYA FARMERS AND LIVESTOCK RAISERS MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE
 Calaocan, Bambang, Nueva Vizcaya
Chairperson: Engr. Rogelio C. Ablang Sr.
Vice-Chairperson: Leonard Viloria
Board of Directors: Amante A. Tumpalan R.E.A, Carmen G. Waguis
Secretary: Emely C. Ciscar
Treasurer: Elvie P. Sitim
Manager: Oliver L. Catolico
Bookkeeper: Darlyn S. Cara
Savings and Lending, Agri inputs and Rice Trading, Sale of Agri. & Livestock Products, Meat Shop and Frozen Products and Livestock Dispersals N16. 388747
E121. 109452
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-88-rfo2-cso-accreditation-nueva-vizcaya-farmers-and-livestock-raisers-multi-purpose-cooperative/ 02-Aug-19 30-Sep-19
PAGSANGGIRAN TI MANNALON DEVELOPMENT COOPERATIVE
 Simayung, Abulug, Cagayan
Chairman: Dennis Paderayon Mappala
Vice-Chairman: Bonifacio Bilas Sibayan
Board of Directors: Jerry Urgel Guillermo, Agnes Patoc Agamanos, Josephine Bayani Arnedo, Celso Andres Domingo, Nestor Batara Domingo, Diomedes B. Mangibunong, Bobby Baddu
Secretary: Jay pee Butic Buyagawon
Treasurer: Relia Juan Bayani
General Manager: Jocelyn T. Domingo
Bookkeeper: Ildefonso Pablo Del Rosario
Palay Production, Corn and High Value Crops Lending and Dealer of Agricultural Inputs N18.366453
E121. 402512
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-89-rfo2-cso-accreditation-pagsanggiran-ti-mannalon-development-cooperative/ 02-Aug-19 30-Sep-19
DIKARUYAN IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Dicaruyan, Divilacan, Isabela
President: Nellie Rose AD. Limboy
Vice-President: Pablo M. Dumaguing
Board of Directors: Cesar P. Tabbada, Ruben B. Gamongan, Rodolfo D. Daguitan, Reynold G. Calngan,
Anthony D. Malaga
Secretary: Liezel D. Dimas
Treasurer: Nelda D. Magannon
Auditor: Abegail D. Tandingan
Business Manager: Evangeline D. Odato
Palay, High Value Crops and Pineapple Production N17.343258
E122.255725
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-90-rfo2-cso-accreditation-dikaruyan-irrigators-association-inc/ 02-Aug-19 30-Sep-19
PALLAGAO CARAMAY SMALL WATER IRRIGATION SYSTEM ASSOCIATION, INC.
 J.Pallagao, Baggao, Cagayan
President: Rogelio B. Barbosa
Vice-President: Jose P. Escobar
Secretary: Margarita T. Barbosa
Treasurer: Myrna A. Piedad
Auditor: Ricardo C. Barbosa Jr.
Service Provider N17.977333
E121.255725
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-91-rfo2-cso-accreditation-pallagao-caramay-small-water-irrigation-system-association-inc/ 02-Aug-19 30-Sep-19
SANGUIR DAGITI MANNALON TI LASAM FARMERS IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION. INC.
 Centro 2, Lasam, Cagayan
President: Simeon A. Acob
Vice-President: Luisa A. Pascua
Secretary: Nestor P. Aguilor
Treasurer: Ramiro J. Ringor
Auditor: Leanny A. Alvarez
Palay Production N18. 080338
E121. 577018
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-92-rfo2-cso-accreditation-sanguir-dagiti-mannalon-ti-lasam-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 02-Aug-19 30-Sep-19
VIJOJURARIAN IRRIGATORS' ASSOCIATION, INC.
 San antonio, Delfin Albano, Isabela
President: Julie T. Batugal
Vice-President: Eliseo Mateo
Board of Directors: Mar Valencia,
Enrique Pantanoza
Secretary: Lilany Rubio
Treasurer: Bemjamin Valencia
Auditor: Rogie Menendez
Operator: Jomar Nieto
Palay Production N17.263623
E121. 800275
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-93-rfo2-cso-accreditation-vijojurarian-irrigators-association-inc/ 02-Aug-19 30-Sep-19
EAST-WEST NEW ORLINS FARMER'S IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Centro 2, Lasam, Cagayan
President: Felimon T. Daquioag Jr.
Vice-President: Perlito Baloran
Secretary: Remigio A. Taylan
Treasurer: Rosalie Q. Asuncion
Auditor: Charly S. Bulusan
Palay Production N18.076095
E121.519004
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-94-rfo2-cso-accreditation-east-west-new-orlins-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 02-Aug-19 30-Sep-19
RIVERSIDE TI LASAM FARMERS IRRIGATOR'S ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Centro 2, Lasam, Cagayan
President: Delfin T. Lara Jr.
Vice-President: Wilfredo C. Jurado
Secretary: Gloria U. Reyes
Treasurer: Erlinda Q. Garcia
Auditor: Roderick A. Lara
Palay Production N18.063785
E121.618426
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-95-rfo2-cso-accreditation-riverside-ti-lasam-farmers-irrigators-association-inc/ 02-Aug-19 30-Sep-19
BATOSABEL IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION, INC.
 Guiddam, Abulug, Cagayan
President: Edwin Ignacio
Vice-President: Marvin De Ocampo
Secretary: Dionicio Pascua
Treasurer: Reynaldo Campo, Sr.
Auditor: Romeo Lazo
Board of Trustee's: Eduardo Rona, Hermigildo Ventura, Audie Bonifacio, Melchor Cabrera, Redolfo Regunayan
Palay Production N18.33475
E121.46575
http://rfo02.da.gov.ph/advisory-on-accreditation-of-civil-society-organizations-2019/advisory-97-rfo2-cso-accreditation-batosabel-irrigators-association-inc/ 19-Aug-19 30-Sep-19